Other lots in this auction
-
#592Een sobere houten bidstoel.
A simple wooden prayer chair.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut glass mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 145 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Karel Van de WoestynePeriod: 1878-1929Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#112Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Mijn moeder”, een houtskooltekening op board, getekend en gedateerd 1933.
"My mother," a charcoal drawing on board, signed and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#88Een vaas in art-nouveau stijl, mondgeblazen glas met een tinnen decor van bladeren.
A vase in Art Nouveau style, mouth-blown glass with a pewter decoration of leaves.No longer availableDim. h 40.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#315Een lot van twee kleine hoofdjes, Chinees en Thais. Van geglazuurd aardewerk en gepatineerd brons.
A lot of two small heads, Chinese and Thai. Made of glazed earthenware and patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5 & 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#174Jacq. DouvenPeriod: 1908 - 2002“Schaapherder met hoge hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Top Hat," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#365Francis Busschots“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.
A painted porcelain saucer on a brass stand. Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#45Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas, met adelaar en markering ‘N’. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless cut crystal vase, with an eagle and marking 'N'. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

