Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.

A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.
Dim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cm
SKU: 3009250412.
Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 240 / 280

  • #592

    Een sobere houten bidstoel.

    A simple wooden prayer chair.
    Dim. H 75, B 58, D 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #214

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.

    A cut glass mirror in a gilded frame.
    Dim. 145 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #57
    Karel Van de Woestyne
    Period: 1878-1929

    A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.
    Dim. 30 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #112
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889 - 1965

    “Mijn moeder”, een houtskooltekening op board, getekend en gedateerd 1933.

    "My mother," a charcoal drawing on board, signed and dated 1933.
    Dim. 24.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #88

    Een vaas in art-nouveau stijl, mondgeblazen glas met een tinnen decor van bladeren.

    A vase in Art Nouveau style, mouth-blown glass with a pewter decoration of leaves.
    Dim. h 40.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #315

    Een lot van twee kleine hoofdjes, Chinees en Thais. Van geglazuurd aardewerk en gepatineerd brons.

    A lot of two small heads, Chinese and Thai. Made of glazed earthenware and patinated bronze.
    Dim. Hoogte 5 & 6 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #174
    Jacq. Douven
    Period: 1908 - 2002

    “Schaapherder met hoge hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Top Hat," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #365
    Francis Busschots

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #251

    Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.

    A painted porcelain saucer on a brass stand. Empire style.
    Dim. Hoogte 22, Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #443

    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #45
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas, met adelaar en markering ‘N’. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A colorless cut crystal vase, with an eagle and marking 'N'. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00