Other lots in this auction
-
#398
Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl met glas in lood kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13
Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.
A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#620
Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#659Majolika SMF Schramberg
Een aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.
An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.No longer availableDim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#476
Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.No longer availableDim. 180 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#324
“Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#413Poterie des 3 Terres
Een aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.
An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#453
Een antieke zittende Boeddha in brons.
An antique seated Buddha in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#182
“Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#21
Een lot van 5 kruisbeelden en 4 wijwatervaatjes waarvan enkele stuks 19e eeuws. Twee wijwatervaatjes hebben schade.
A lot of 5 crucifixes and 4 holy water fonts, some from the 19th century. Two holy water fonts are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113Hergé
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#132A. De Loof
“Zittend naakt.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1933
"Sitting nude." Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400