#619Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogel, floraal decor en teksten. Schilfers aan de dekselrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Een paar Iraans handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of Iranian hand-knotted silk rugs.No longer availableDim. 185 x 78 en 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#476Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
#315Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
#366Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een 3-delige schouwpendule in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klokje met porseleinen wijzerplaat en 2 bijpassende cassolettes.
A 3-piece mantel clock in marble and copper consisting of a clock with a porcelain dial and 2 accompanying cassolette vases.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#224“Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.
"Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.No longer availableDim. 113 x 99 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#577StarluxEen lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.
A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.No longer availableDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Becker’s Sons RotterdamEen oude apothekersweegschaal met een lade. Met gewichten, 5 kleinste gewichten ontbreken.
An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.No longer availableDim. 40 x36 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#18Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.
A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332“Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.
"Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50