#238Een Franse paradesabel zonder schede.
A French parade sabre without scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 98 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#316Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Een antiek houten opstap klapladdertje.
An antique wooden folding step ladder.No longer availableDim. 110 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.
#193Piero Castiglioni & Gae Aulenti Fontana Arte“Parola”. Een vintage design tafellamp met geblazen opaline kap, kleurloos glazen arm en voet in borosilicaat. Ontwerp door Gae Aulenti en Piero Castiglioni voor Fontana Arte, 1980.
"Parola." A vintage design table lamp with blown opaline shade, colorless glass arm, and base in borosilicate. Designed by Gae Aulenti and Piero Castiglioni for Fontana Arte, 1980.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#597Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten. Meerkleurig met eekhoorn bovenaan, vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met een famille noire decor van personages in een interieur. Onderaan het dynastiemerk van Kangxi in twee concentrische cirkels in zwart onder glazuur.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a famille noire decoration of characters in an interior. At the bottom, the Kangxi dynasty mark in two concentric circles in underglaze black.No longer availableDim. 49 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#93Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#179Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#35Een roze Venetiaans glazen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, 4 delen ontbreken zijnde 1 groot blad, 1 klein blad, 1 bloem en een deeltje van het onderhangend element.
A pink Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points, missing 4 parts including 1 large leaf, 1 small leaf, 1 flower, and a section of the hanging element.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Capodimonte“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
"Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120