#654Een lot bestaande uit een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas en een cache-pot, met floraal decor.
A lot consisting of a blue and white Chinese porcelain vase and a cache-pot, both with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 & 20 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#580Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,83 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#234Werner Labarque“Boer met trekpaard en kar.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#624Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#466Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel“PAD Visitor chair”. Een lot van 10 zwartgelakt metalen conferentiestoelen met kunststof en gestoffeerde zitting, kleur “STEP 63075”.
"PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seat, color "STEP 63075".No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#162Jacob AkkersdykPeriod: 1815 - 1862“Op de uitkijk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op metalen plaatje, gesigneerd J. Akkersdyk.
"On the lookout", a 19th-century painting, oil on metal plate, signed J. Akkersdyk.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#164Michail Nikolaevic YakovlevPeriod: 1880-1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.
"Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#405Een paar Indische handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of hand-knotted silk Indian rugs.No longer availableDim. 195 x 124 en 120 x 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.No longer availableDim. 36 x 30 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300