Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.

Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.

A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.
Dim. h 52 cm
SKU: 2409240528.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #471

    Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.

    A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #396

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met marmeren blad.

    A solid wood carved pedestal table with marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 83.5 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverfschilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #124
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #82
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met fruit en ongeopende Champagnefles”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Henry Kokken.

    "Still life with fruit and unopened champagne bottle," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Henry Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #171

    Een lot van 3 grote drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 large cut colorless crystal jardinières, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #101

    Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #620

    Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.

    Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,34 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    Een Franse paradesabel zonder schede.

    A French parade sabre without scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #659
    Majolika SMF Schramberg

    Een aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.

    An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #302
    Guy Ribes
    Period: 1948

    “Fée du Printemps”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Fairy of Spring." A color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More