Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.

Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.

A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.
Dim. h 52 cm
SKU: 2409240528.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #604

    “Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #509

    Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.

    A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 135 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #378
    Boch Belgium

    Een kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.

    A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #84
    Gerard Gaudaen
    Period: 1927-2003

    “Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite van 10 houtgravures door Gerard Gaudaen naar het boek van Charles De Coster”. Gesigneerd buiten de platen en genummerd 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Compleet.

    "Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite of 10 wood engravings by Gerard Gaudaen based on the book by Charles De Coster." Signed outside the plates and numbered 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Complete.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #312
    L Moens

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #217

    Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.

    A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #201
    George Georgiadis

    “Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #63
    OKA

    Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.

    A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 1950

    Een grote schildpad/voetbank, gemerkt Steiff, Germany. Mist zijn/haar ogen. Ca. 1950.

    A large turtle/footstool, marked Steiff, Germany. Missing its eyes. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354

    Een vintage zonnespiegel, messing frame en bol spiegelglas.

    A vintage sun mirror, brass frame and spherical mirror glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More