Other lots in this auction
-
#664Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden hanger in de vorm van een sleutel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant in the shape of a key, set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#527“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322Jacob Smits“Huistafereel”. Een ets op papier, bovenaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#18Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.
A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57“Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een zwarte Satsuma kom, met vergulde details, en traditionele figuren, onderaan gemerkt.
A black Satsuma bowl, with gilded details, and traditional figures, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#641Een 3-delige schouwpendule in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klokje met porseleinen wijzerplaat en 2 bijpassende cassolettes.
A 3-piece mantel clock in marble and copper consisting of a clock with a porcelain dial and 2 accompanying cassolette vases.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#5Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.
Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#585Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

