Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.

A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.
Dim. h 52 cm
SKU: 2409240528.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #475
    Ghoum

    Een Ghoum, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Ghoum, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 234 x 333 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #208
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #204
    André De Man

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11

    A lot from the colonial period consisting of a glass bottle from Primus, empty, a butter dish from the Elisabethville, the former Congo boat, an ashtray from the Compagnie Maritime Belge by Cerabel, and a book 'Le Congo Belge en Images'.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #377

    A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #235

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #207

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #651

    Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

    A polychrome Murano parrot.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #273
    Hergé

    2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.

    A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #54

    An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.
    Dim. 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00