Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
Dim. H: 100cm
SKU: 3009250476.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #476
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #498

    Een paar polychrome beeldjes van porselein en biscuit. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een bloemenmand en een man met een grote lege mand. Onderaan gemerkt, mogelijk Kiyelka, eerste kwart van de XXste eeuw. Minuscule herstelling aan een bloem.

    A pair of polychrome porcelain and biscuit figurines. Depicting a woman with a basket of flowers and a man with a large empty basket. Marked at the bottom, possibly Kiyelka, first quarter of the 20th century. Tiny repair on a flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #515

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #570

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #105

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #417

    Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    “Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.

    "Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #457

    Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.

    Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 93 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #540

    ‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #615

    Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.

    A simple column of white marble and alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #145
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #550

    ‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #204
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463
    Agathon Leonard

    “Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.

    "Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #433

    Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.

    Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #184

    Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.

    A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 60 cm, 1115 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #443

    Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #161
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #637

    Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren

    A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.5 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #471

    Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.

    A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #620

    Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #639

    Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.

    A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #560

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #518

    “De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.

    "The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #520
    Lysgards Design Denmark

    Een lang halssnoer van tin bezet met half edelstenen. Gemerkt.

    A long necklace of tin set with semi-precious stones. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #429

    ‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.

    'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23/31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #245

    ‘Huwelyk, dat is het gantsche beleyt des echten staats; Afgedeelt in zes Hoofdstukken;’ Door Jacob Cats, 1779. Geïllustreerd met etsen.

    'Marriage, which is the entire management of the marital state; Divided into six chapters;' By Jacob Cats, 1779. Illustrated with etchings.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369

    ‘Japans mythologisch figuur’, tekening in gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.

    'Japanese mythological figure', drawing in mixed media on paper. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100/49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Trekpaarden in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens.

    'Tow horses in the harbor', oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75/95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een set van drie koperen scheepslampen. Bakboord, stuurboord en toplicht.

    A set of three copper ship lamps. Port, starboard, and masthead light.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #334
    Roland Devolder

    ‘Vrouw met paarse baret’, een ingekleurde ets/droge naald. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Nr. 22 uit een oplage van 30 exemplaren.

    ‘Woman with Purple Beret,’ a hand-colored etching/drypoint. Signed and dated. Number 22 out of an edition of 30 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58/45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #619

    Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.

    A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 55 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312
    Jef Moens

    ‘Galloperende paarden’/ Olieverf op paneel. Een art-brut schilderij, getekend; Jef Moens.

    'Galloping horses', oil on panel. An Art Brut painting, signed; Jef Moens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118

    Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.

    A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a marble base, signed by Milo.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm (met sokkel)
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #214

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.

    A cut glass mirror in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132
    Salvador Dali

    ‘Gala’, een kleurenlithografie, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Dali’ en genummerd 41/300. Met droogstempel.

    'Gala', a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Dali' and numbered 41/300. With embossed stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67/51 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More