Similar lots by type
-
#170Een lot van 5 Aziatische snuff bottles vervaardigd uit porselein, hout en albast.
A lot of 5 Asian snuff bottles made of porcelain, wood and alabaster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#191Een paar Japans Imari porseleinen vazen. Beide geperforeerd onderaan.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases. Both perforated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#192Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#184Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#195LongwyEen polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met floraal thema in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jar with a floral theme in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#194Een Afrikaanse ceremoniele dolk met houden heft.
An African ceremonial dagger with wooden hilt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#105Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , Chevrolet , Dodge Viper en 2 x Lamborghini (met schade) .
A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, Chevrolet, Dodge Viper and 2 x Lamborghini (with damage).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capo di Monte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#128P. Langendyk“De Graaven van Holland in Jaardichten Beschreven door P. Langendyk.” te Haarlem by J. Bosch.
“The Counts of Holland in Annual Poems Described by P. Langendyk.” in Haarlem by J. Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#87Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.
A silver plated metal butter pot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#118Een lot van 3 Boheems kristallen vazen met blauw en rood in de massa.
A lot of 3 Bohemian crystal vases with blue and red in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#211Helga VerlindenEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met zwarte schijfjes en bolletjes. In originele doos.
A fantasy necklace set with black discs and balls. In original box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes van een liggende kat beschilderd met bloemtafereel en een lachend corpulente baby.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines of a reclining cat painted with a floral scene and a smiling corpulent baby.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#245Een grote sierschotel van Delfts aardewerk met blauw op wit decor. Naar XVIIe eeuws voorbeeld.
A large decorative dish of Delft earthenware with blue on white decor. After the XVIIth century example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#140Een lot van 3 stuks vintage glaswerk, 1 hoog glas en 2 vazen.
A lot of 3 pieces of vintage glassware, 1 tall glass and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

