Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
Limonges France

Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
Online only
Dim. h 20,5 cm
SKU: 2901240017.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #65

    Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.

    A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #245

    Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #228

    Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.

    A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #117

    Een lot van vijf ‘The European fine art.’ boeken, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.

    A lot of five 'The European fine art.' books, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #148

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #219

    Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.

    A vintage copper, converted oil lamp into 2 light fixtures with shades.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #97

    Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

    Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #99

    Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).

    A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #110

    Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.

    A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #215

    Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.

    An oak side table.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #123

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More