Other lots in this auction
-
#25Kodak filmEen lot van 2 oude box-camera’s, waaronder een six 20 Brownie van Kodak en een Nr2 Brownie camera.
A lot of 2 old box cameras, including a Kodak six 20 Brownie and a No. 2 Brownie camera.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Les Cordes‘Fantasia 45’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in blauw kunststof.
'Fantasia 45' A fantasy necklace in blue plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#170Een oud tafellampje in albast en koper, de elektrische kabel dient vernieuwd te worden. Met kanten kap.
An old table lamp in alabaster and copper, the electrical cable needs to be replaced. With a lace shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.
A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#123Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.
A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.
Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.
An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#135Een oud lederen dokterstasje.
An old leather doctor's bag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x l 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

