Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
Limonges France

Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
Online only
Dim. h 20,5 cm
SKU: 2901240017.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #88

    Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

    A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155
    Jijé

    Wietje & Krol. Een lot van 2 vintage strips, getiteld “In Amerika” & “Jonge Vleugels”. Covers met vleksporen.

    Wietje & Krol. A lot of 2 vintage comic strips, titled "In America" & "Young Wings". Covers with stains.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #16

    Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.

    A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.

    A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 7-20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #229

    Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.

    Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #53

    Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.

    A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #160

    Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

    A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #7

    Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.

    A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #251
    Moustier

    Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.

    Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #101

    Een reeks van acht champagnecoupes van kleurloos kristal. Enkele kleine beschadigingen aan de randen.

    Une série de huit coupes à champagne en cristal incolore. Quelques petits dégâts au bords.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #223
    Zeiss Ikon

    Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.

    A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More