Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
Limonges France

Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
Online only
Dim. h 20,5 cm
SKU: 2901240017.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #17
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #115

    Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.

    An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #179

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #242
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #18
    Flora Plateel, Gouda

    Een Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.

    A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #38

    Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.

    A lot of 4 crucifixes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #90

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #131

    Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.

    A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #150

    Een set van 4 gekleurde vintage glazen met een luchtbel in de voet.

    A set of 4 colored vintage glasses with an air bubble in the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #30
    St. Ghislaine Belgique

    Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #221

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.

    A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 7-20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More