Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.

Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.

A pair of modest copper candlesticks.
Online only
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 2901240243.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 20 / 25
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #188

    Een wandlicht met koperen montuur, een knobbelvaasje en een schotel met landschap van blauw en wit aardewerk naar Delfts voorbeeld.

    A wall light with a copper frame, a bulbous vase, and a dish with a blue and white landscape made of Delft-inspired earthenware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #170

    Een oud tafellampje in albast en koper, de elektrische kabel dient vernieuwd te worden. Met kanten kap.

    An old table lamp in alabaster and copper, the electrical cable needs to be replaced. With a lace shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #145

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.

    Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104

    Een houten vitrinehangkastje, 2 deurs en 2 schabben.

    A wooden display hanging cabinet, 2 doors and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 58 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182

    Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.

    A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #237

    Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.

    Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.

    A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #70

    Een tafellamp in albast uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw in 2 delen.

    A table lamp in alabaster from the second half of the previous century in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #234
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee kristallen asbakken, een roze en een groene. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More