Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.

Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.

A pair of modest copper candlesticks.
Online only
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 2901240243.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 20 / 25
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #78

    Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.

    A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #6

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #76

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met blauw en wit decor van figuren. Haarscheur in de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with blue and white decor of figures. Hairline crack in the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #16

    Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.

    A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #31

    Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.

    A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #82

    Een lot van vier stuks Vlaams aardewerk. Bestaande uit twee vide-poches in de vorm van een boerenkoppel, een tabakspot en een klein fluitvaasje.

    A lot of four pieces of Flemish pottery. Consisting of two vide-poches in the shape of a peasant couple, a tobacco jar, and a small flute vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #106
    Broadhead & Co., Sheffield

    Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.

    Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #167

    Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.

    A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #40

    Een oud weegtoestel in staal.

    An old weighing device in steel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More