Other lots in this auction
-
#189Robert SonnemanEen design bureaulamp uit de jaren 80, Robert Sonneman voor SMC Boxford Holland.
Design bureau lamp form the eighties. Robert Sonneman for SMC Boxford Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#49Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen borden met divers decor.
A set of 7 blue and white porcelain plates with various decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø25cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#151RoemerEen lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#27Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#65Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.
A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een set van 4 gekleurde vintage glazen met een luchtbel in de voet.
A set of 4 colored vintage glasses with an air bubble in the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Een lot antiek aardewerken tegels.
A lot of antique ceramics tiles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#6Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

