Similar lots by type
-
#122
Een lot van twee hoeden, een bolhoed van het merk Bolton en een tits van Charlwood Hats.
A lot of two hats, a bowler hat by the brand Bolton and a tit by Charlwood Hats.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#166
Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#128
Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#97
Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#105
Een stel art-deco fotohouders in marmer en glas.
A pair of art deco photo holders in marble and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 26 x 26 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#107
Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#204
Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 35Estimate: € 30/40 -
#235
Een Boheems kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase with blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 18,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224
Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#158
Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#193
Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#104Ifoco
Een vintage verrekijker in lederen doos. Gemerkt Ifoco, 7x50 Field 7.1.
A vintage binoculars in leather case. Marked Ifoco, 7x50 Field 7.1.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#132
Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#185
Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOL
Een verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#164
“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#280
Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 39 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#136
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#127
Een vintage spaarpotje voorstellend een Afrikaans kindje op een banaan.
A vintage piggy bank depicting an African child on a banana.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 17 x l 16 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#157
Een lot van 3 karafjes in blauw glas, zg. Bristol Blue genoemd. bij 1 karafje ontbreekt de stop.
A lot of 3 carafes in blue glass, called Bristol Blue. 1 carafe is missing its stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#102
Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with milk jug and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#186Bell & Howell
Een vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#278
“Vin de Pays”. Een vintage aardewerken schenkkan met druiven in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#37
Een meerkleurig glazen mandjes vaas in stretch art.
A multicolored glass basket vase in stretch art.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#142
Een antiek koperen luchter met gesculpteerde details, centrale bol en 8 lichtpunten.
An antique copper chandelier with sculpted details, central sphere, and 8 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 65 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#24
“Staand naakt”. Een vintage gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A vintage patinated wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#248
Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.
A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#238
Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#211
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#170
Een Chinese gelakte doos met een decor van zwanen.
A Chinese lacquered box with a decor of swans.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 10 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#291
Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60