Similar lots by type
-
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#85Een lot met vintage penpunten, technisch tekenen, in houten kistje.
A lot of vintage nibs for technical drawing, in a wooden box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#178“Phra Malai bezoekt de hel”. Een brons verguld Boeddha beeldje. Beeldje doormidden gebroken aan de benen.
"Phra Malai visits hell". A bronze gilded Buddha statue. Statue broken in half at the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#257Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#275Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Een lot van 9 stripverhalen. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber e.a.
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245La Belle Industries“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Stefano GiovannoniEen vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#207Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Een lot van 11 LP’s en 15 singles. Diverse artiesten oa Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hits verzamelalbums, kinderverhaaltjes, etc.
A lot of 11 LPs and 15 singles. Various artists including Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hit compilation albums, children's stories, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#271Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
A vintage wooden and brass chandelier with 8 light points. Shades missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231“Muzikant aan de herberg”. Een in gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd paneel.
"Musician at the inn." A panel sculpted in patinated wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#244Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#145Lot porselein: doosje, vaasje (deksel beschadigd), schotel en pijp.
Lot of porcelain: box, vase (lid damaged), dish, and pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#276Een tinnen groenteschaal in Lodewijk XV stijl. Handvat met bajonetfitting, zodat het deksel ook als schaal kan gebruikt worden.
A pewter vegetable dish in Louis XV style. Handle with bayonet fitting allows the lid to also be used as a dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#242Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een gevarieerd lot van 19 vintage glazen bestaande uit 3 sets: 7 wijnglazen in uraniumglas, 5 römerglazen en 7 borrelglaasjes.
A varied lot of 19 vintage glasses consisting of 3 sets: 7 wine glasses in uranium glass, 5 rummer glasses, and 7 shot glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

