Similar lots by type
-
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#63Een paar antieke bronzen penkandelaars.
A pair of antique bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Set van 8 kristallen glazen op voet, gemaakt in opdracht door Val Saint Lambert. Zeer ranke glazen met holle stam.
Set of 8 crystal glasses on pedestal, commissioned by Val Saint Lambert. Very slender glasses with hollow stem.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#133Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Een lot Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 2 gekleurde asbakken en een kleurloze kom met bijbehorende schaal.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 2 colored ashtrays and a colorless bowl with matching dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#248Lot van 8 Westerwald bierkruiken en 1 bierpul.
Lot of 8 Westerwald beer steins and 1 beer mug.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een olie-en azijnstel uit verzilverd metaal en kristal. Het metalen deel is gemerkt Christofle, slechts 2 van de 4 kristallen delen zijn origineel.
A silver-plated metal and crystal oil and vinegar set. The metal part is marked Christofle, only 2 out of the 4 crystal parts are original.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Lot van drie kristallen karaffen. Twee in Boheems kristal, waarvan 1 decanteerkaraf.
Lot of three crystal decanters. Two in Bohemian crystal, including 1 decanter.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#300Een lot van 7 koffiepotten, voornamelijk tin. Gezamenlijk gewicht van ongeveer 5 kg.
A lot of 7 coffee pots, mainly tin. Total weight approximately 5 kg.No longer availableDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#597Grote aardewerken vaas in Griekse stijl. Met een decor van goden en krijgers.
Large earthenware vase in Greek style. Decorated with gods and warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#91Blauwglazen organisch gevormde schaal, op driebenige vergulde metalen voet. Versierd met griffoenen en andere fabeldieren.
Blue glass organically shaped bowl, on a three-legged gilded metal base. Decorated with griffins and other mythical creatures.No longer availableDim. H23, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 kristallen onderzetters, Val Saint Lambert, in hun originele doos.
A set of 6 crystal coasters, Val Saint Lambert, in their original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#483Bolvormig vaasje van Val St. Lambert kristal. Met resten van sticker
Spherical vase of Val St. Lambert crystal. With remnants of a sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78BonitoEen sculptuur van een bronzen hand met een kristal op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Bonito. Met opschrift.
A sculpture of a bronze hand with a crystal on a black marble base, signed Bonito. With inscription.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#347Tafellamp op polychrome koperen zuil.
Table lamp on polychrome copper column.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208May Claerhout‘Het boerenpaard versus de tractor’. Een terracotta hoogreliëf in twee delen. Getekend.
‘The Farm Horse versus the Tractor’. A terracotta high relief in two parts. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#363Satsuma vaas gedecoreerd met knopen en de afbeelding van twee krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.
Satsuma vase decorated with knots and the image of two warriors. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281‘Hoorn des overvloeds’, onder grote glazen stolp.
‘Cornucopia’, under large glass dome.No longer availableDim. H 52, B 50, D 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#88Een lotje zilver bestaande uit 2 dessertvorkjes, Nederlandse keuren en VDB in houten opbergdoosje en een fruitlepel, circa 1900 met Franse keuren en EC. 95 gram totaalgewicht.
A lot of silver consisting of 2 dessert forks, Dutch hallmarks and VDB in a wooden storage box, and a fruit spoon, circa 1900 with French hallmarks and EC. Total weight of 95 grams.No longer availableDim. l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48Antiek goudweegschaaltje in etui. Niet compleet.
Antique gold weighing scale in case. Incomplete.No longer availableDim. H 4, D 24, B 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409L. Oosterlinck“Molen in de sneeuw” en “Vissersboot op volle zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Een paar.
"Windmill in the Snow" and "Fishing Boat at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed. Pair.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Antiek kerselaren schrijftafeltje. Met uitschuifbaar blad en 5 laden.
Antique cherry wood writing desk. With pull-out leaf and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 107, B 121, D 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Landschapje met boerderij & Landschapje in herfsttinten met drie populieren. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
Landscape with farmhouse & Landscape in autumn colors with three poplars. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#260Twee amethisten, emerald slijp van +- 3,63 ct.
Two amethysts, emerald cut of approximately 3.63 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 250

