Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Een oud Belgisch zwaard. Bijgevoegd twee stijgbeugels.
An old Belgian sword. Attached two stirrups.No longer availableDim. l: 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588
Een modern wit glazen vaas met 4 verdiepen in cilindrische vorm.
A modern white glass vase with 4 floors in cylindrical shape.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114
“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.
“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#645
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#103
Een grote woestijnroos, 15kg.
A large desert rose, 15 kg.No longer availableDim. 49 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#91Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, gemerkt “Christofle”. Lichte gebruikssporen.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates, marked "Christofle". Light traces of use.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#327Judith GautierPeriod: 1894
Een boek getiteld Memoires d’un Eléphant blanc door Judith Gautier met illustraties door M. Mucha uit 1894 met losse rug.
A book entitled Memoires d'un Eléphant blanc by Judith Gautier with illustrations by M. Mucha from 1894 with loose spine.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#100Hermés
Een armband met grote schakels van zilver. Gemerkt en genummerd. 925‰.
A bracelet with large silver links. Marked and numbered. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 107,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#177
Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#110
Een 14 karaats witgouden ketting met 18 karaats witgouden hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en twee maanstenen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 20 ct.
A 14 carat white gold necklace with an 18 carat white gold pendant and matching ring set with black diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.30 ct. and two moonstones with a combined weight of +- 20 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,58 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#90
Een balboekje van verguld zilver bezet met saffiercabochons en met initialen bestaande uit verschillende compartimenten, twee muntenhouders en een spiegeltje. 800‰. Gemerkt.
A ball book in gilt silver set with sapphire cabochons and with initials consisting of several compartments, two coin holders and a mirror. 800‰. Marked.No longer availableDim. 10 x 5,5 cm 261,80 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#309
“Het geluk komt morgen”. Een vintage filmposter.
“Het geluk komt morgen”. Vintage film poster.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 35