#36
Een eiken boekenmolen op wieltjes uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt H.F. Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Hofleverancier.
An oak book mill on wheels from the first half of the last century, marked at the bottom HF Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Royal Warrant Holder.No longer availableDim. 99 x 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#51
#577
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaanse vruchtbaarheidspop met lederen en kralen gesierde kalebas. Nigeria.
A wood sculpted African fertility doll with leather and beaded gourd. Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#127
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#367
Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
#336
Een koperen champagnekoeler op voet in art-deco stijl.
A copper champagne cooler on a foot in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#171
Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel. Vier stuks op dienblad.
#576
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 215 x 125cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#408
Een geslepen vaas in rood en doorzichtig kristal.
A cut vase in red and transparent crystal.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#617
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen en spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings and playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#509José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980
#126Jitona Sobeslav B. Landsman & H NepozitekPeriod: 1960
Een vintage walnootgefineerde mid-century design vitrinekast. In Expo’58 stijl, ontworpen door Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, voor Jitona Soběslav.
A vintage walnut veneer mid-century design display cabinet. In Expo'58 style, designed by Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, for Jitona Soběslav.No longer availableDim. 136 x 43 x 118cmEstimate: € 300/400