Similar lots by type
-
#304
Een bolle vaas van zalmroze Booms glas met vergulde versiering.
A spheric vase in Boom glass coloured salmon pink with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#609Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van groen gedraaid kristal.
A vase of green twisted crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#650CFH 90 Made in Germany
Een verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#149Charles Van den EyckenPeriod: 1859 - 1923
‘Twee honden en een vlinder’, olie op doek in vergulde kader getekend Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.
'Two dogs and a butterfly', oil on canvas in gilded frame signed Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.No longer availableDim. 47 x 53 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#283
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.
A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.No longer availableDim. l 53 cm, h 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#455
Een Chinees kamerscherm met lakwerk en polychroom decor van gevogelte aan beide zijden. Ouderdomslijtage onderaan en aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese lacquered folding screen with polychrome decoration of birds on both sides. Age wear at the bottom and at the top edge.No longer availableDim. (183 x 40) x 4Estimate: € 200/300 -
#371
Een Afrikaans aardewerken kleine buste.
An African pottery small bust.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#362
Een zilveren zakhorloge ‘Chemin de fer’ aan een staander. De horloge werkt niet en heefl schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A silver pocket watch 'Chemin de fer' on a stand. The watch does not work and has damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.No longer availableDim. h: 40 en 18 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#195Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.
A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.No longer availableDim. 93cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#658
Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#358
“Meisje op chaise longue”. Een biscuit beeldje. Bovenaan gemerkt. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan rok en bloemen bovenaan het hoofddeksel.Biscuitbeeldje
Girl on chaise longue. A biscuit figurine. Marked at the top. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Minimal damage to skirt and flowers at the top of the headgear.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#214
‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50