Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een tabakspot en een dekselpotje van porselein. Eén van Limoges.
A tobacco jar and a lidded porcelain pot. One of them is from Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 en 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#65Een paar blauwgeglazuurd aardwerken patévormen met deksels in de vorm van een eend. Frans werk.
A pair of earthenware meat pie forms and covers in the shape of a duck. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , 1/18 , Lancia , Shelby , Chevrolet en BMW (beschadigd) .
A lot of 4 scale models, 1/18, Lancia, Shelby, Chevrolet and BMW (damaged).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#93Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#217Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een vogelklauw die de kop vasthoudt.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe with a pipe head in the shape of a bird's claw holding the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#41Een paar porseleinen jardinières met pastel bloemdecor. Een haarscheurtje aan de rand bij beiden.
A pair of porcelain jardinières with pastel flower decoration. Both have a hairline crack at the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#263Een korte pijp met een kop van bruyère in de vorm van een man met baard.
A short pipe with a briar head in the shape of a bearded man.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#25Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, een asbak en een vaas, roze gekleurd in de massa.
A lot of 2 pieces of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the previous century, an ashtray and a vase, pink in color throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228Charlotte LynggaardEen licht bruin lederen halssnoer en één van koord. We voegen er een Black Vice slavenarmband aan toe.
A light brown leather necklace and one of cord. We'll add a Black Vice slave bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#181Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

