Similar lots by type
-
#106Een vintage tafelaansteker van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Consul.
A vintage table lighter in silver-plated metal, marked Consul.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6.5 x 8 x 3 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#120DisneyEen lot van 11 lepels in verzilverd metaal, Disney, Mary Poppins.
A lot of 11 spoons in silver-plated metal, Disney, Mary Poppins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#92Val Saint LambertEen lot van 3 stuks kristal, rood/roze in de massa gekleurd, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, kleine schilferschade aan de vaas, en een kom met een restant van een sticker.
A lot of 3 pieces of crystal, red/pink in the mass colored, consisting of a bowl and a vase, both marked Val Saint Lambert, small chip damage to the vase, and a bowl with remains of a sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#85Een dubbel wijnrek in gegalvaniseerd metaal voor 300 flessen.
A double wine rack in galvanized metal for 300 bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 159 x 102 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Een wandklok in koper met opschrift ‘La Rose De St. Auban’.
A copper wall clock with the inscription 'La Rose De St. Auban'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197“Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).
"Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143Concav MonogradEen vintage metalen brievenwegertje, gemerkt Concav Monograd.
A vintage metal letter scale, marked Concav Monograd.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#77Een paar messingen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten decor als bloemstuk. 20ste eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks with three light points decorated as a floral arrangement. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cm -
#64Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cm

