Similar lots by type
-
#237Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in originele verpakking. Model D-Link.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in its original packaging. Model D-Link.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53Een oude theedoos met gewelfde flanken. Met twee compartimenten, het mengpotje is manco.
An old tea caddy with curved sides. It has two compartments, the mixing pot is missing.No longer availableDim. H 20, B 33, D 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#48Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels, naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer sabers, dating to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#239Een partij van acht vintage industriële drukmeters, verschillende merken en formaten. Toegevoegd een oliebusje.
A lot of eight vintage industrial pressure gauges, various brands and sizes. Added an oil can.No longer availableDim. Ø 3,5 - 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#67Een paar zilveren kandelaars. Gemerkt ‘Garden silversmiths LTD, Sterling weighed. Toegevoegd een verzilverd doosje met een munt op het deksel.
A pair of silver candlesticks. Marked 'Garden Silversmiths LTD, Sterling'. Included a silver-plated box with a coin on the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78Mont Blanc MeisterstuckEen zwart lederen portefeuille en een pennenhouder met plaats voor drie pennen. In originele verpakking, nieuwstaat.
A black leather wallet and a pen holder with space for three pens. In original packaging, like new.No longer availableDim. 13/9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#288Jaques AdnetEen paar vintage design boekensteunen van leder en messing. Ontworpen door Jaques Adnet.
A pair of vintage design bookends in leather and brass. Designed by Jaques Adnet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een gemarqueteerd mahoniehouten kistje, met vakken. Slot en slotplaat zijn manco.
A marquetry mahogany box, with compartments. Lock and keyplate are missing.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 78, D 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer swords from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#246Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#132‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend Mathieu. Met op de rug een toewijzing aan Georges Mathieu.
'Abstract composition', mixed media on paper. Signed Mathieu. With dedication on the back to Georges Mathieu.No longer availableDim. 20/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#42Bertin‘Een hongerige kip en een nieuwsgierige St. Bernard’, olieverf op paneel. Franse school, getekend Bertin.
'A hungry chicken and a curious St. Bernard', oil on panel. French school, signed Bertin.No longer availableDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#91Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl, één glazen deeltje beschadigd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, one glass piece damaged.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#286Kohn, WenenEen Jacob & Jozef Kohn armstoel van stoomgebogen beukenhout, gemerkt met etiket. Schade aan het zitvlak.
A Jacob & Josef Kohn armchair made of steam-bent beechwood, tagged. Damage to the seat.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 64, D 53 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#182Leo Van Pauwel‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werkje, getekend Leo Van Pauwel.
‘Fishing boats in the harbor’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed by Leo Van Pauwel.No longer availableDim. 28/35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274‘Stilleven met tropisch fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with tropical fruit', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#18Twee aardewerken vazen, art-deco, Faiencerie de Thulin, gemerkt 30 Made in Belgium.
Two earthenware vases, art-deco style, Faiencerie de Thulin, marked 30 Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#281Een Oosterse muzikant, gedeeltelijk verguld brons.
An Oriental musician, partially gilt bronze.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met 4 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct en met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with 4 sapphires totaling 0.52 ct and with diamonds totaling 1.16 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#118Een paar designlampen met aluminium voet in de vorm van een persoon.
Set of 2 design lamps with aluminum base in the shape of a person.No longer availableDim. h 143 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 200

