Similar lots by type
-
#190Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#21ParkerEen lot van 7 kunstoffen, verguld en verzilverde bal-en vulpennen. Diverse modellen, gemerkt Parker.
A lot of 7 plastic, gilt, and silver-plated ballpoint and fountain pens. Various models, marked Parker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Een Japanse lampvoet in porselein en messing, op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.
A Japanese porcelain and brass lamp base, cracked in multiple places.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#181Een Menora kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten in messing.
A Menorah candlestick with 7 lights in brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een verzilverd tafelmiddenstuk met kristalglazen coupe. Begin 20e eeuw.
A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Een 83-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen, 1 koffielepel ontbreekt. In koffer. Gemerkt Silber 100.
An 83-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people, missing 1 coffee spoon. In case. Marked Silber 100.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#126Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Een lot van 4 verzilverd koperen vogels bestaande uit 2 kemphanen en 2 fazanten.
A lot of 4 silver-plated copper birds consisting of 2 fighting cocks and 2 pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Een kandelaar in kristal, gemerkt met sticker met opschrift: Lead crystal, made in Germany.
A crystal candlestick, marked with a sticker stating: Lead crystal, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#217Een vintage luchter in florale vorm met 5 glazen kapjes. Eén kapje heeft een barst in het glas.
A vintage chandelier in a floral shape with 5 glass shades. One shade has a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 76 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Interroll WatermanEen lot van 4 verzilverd en vergulde balpennen, bijgevoegd kunststoffen pen. Diverse merken.
A lot of 4 silver-plated and gold-plated ballpoint pens, including a plastic pen. Various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#117Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen. Gemerkt Silver 100. In koffer.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people. Marked Silver 100. In a case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#12Een paar koperen kandelaars met socket schroef bovenaan.
A pair of copper candlesticks with a socket screw at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Ideal BrennerEen oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een set van twee verzilverd metalen kandelaars.
A set of two silver-plated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#43“Vogel en boslandschap”. Een houtsnede op papier.
"Bird and forest landscape". A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 13cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#34Een vintage camera, Zenit EM met extra zoomlens.
A vintage camera, Zenit EM with additional zoom lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een groot lot glazen vazen een dekselpot, schotels. e.a.
A large lot of glass vases, a lidded pot, saucers, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een uit kunststof vervaardigd vintage beeldje van een kleine adelaar.
A vintage resin sculpted figurine of a small eagle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Studio VandersteenEen lot van 8 oude Bessy en 6 Rode Ridder strips.
A lot of 8 vintage Bessy and 6 Rode Ridder comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Een lot van 8 stuks Chinees en Japans porselein bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, en onderbordje en 3 kommetjes.
A lot of 8 pieces of Chinese and Japanese porcelain consisting of 4 vases, a small plate, and 3 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Mamiya, Agfa, PhilipsEen vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in orginele doos met toebehoren. Bijgevoegd een Agfascoop 100 en een Philips N6400 diastuurapparaat, in originele dozen.
A vintage camera Mamiya Sekor 500 TL in original box with accessories. Also included an Agfascoop 100 and a Philips N6400 slide projector control unit, in original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#220Een gevarieerd lot van 19 vintage glazen bestaande uit 3 sets: 7 wijnglazen in uraniumglas, 5 römerglazen en 7 borrelglaasjes.
A varied lot of 19 vintage glasses consisting of 3 sets: 7 wine glasses in uranium glass, 5 rummer glasses, and 7 shot glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

