Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 9 x 11 cm
SKU: 1612240229.
Categories: Beeld, Design/vintage, Online Only porselein & aardewerk, Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00
Catalogue #229
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #209

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #230

    Milieu de table van gegoten glas.

    Centerpiece of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #224

    Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.

    A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #222

    Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869 - 1949

    “Oud Vlaams interieur”

    "Old Flemish interior,"
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #213

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215
    Moschino

    Een vintage stoffen handtas met lederen details en diverse markeringen van Moschino.

    A vintage fabric handbag with leather details and various Moschino markings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #235

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #214

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #218

    Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.

    A floor lamp with a solid brass base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 cm (koper voet)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #362

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    “Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.

    "Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #232

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #207

    Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.

    A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #210

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192

    “Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.

    "Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240
    Johann Saltmann, Bavaria

    Een lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 10 - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Other lots in this auction

  • #28

    Een set van een klein verrekijkertje, een toneelkijker en loep.

    A set of a small binocular, a theatre binocular, and a magnifying glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #38

    Een lotje van 4 polychroom aardewerken beeldjes van dames van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling. (De grootste met haarscheur achteraan).

    A lot of 4 polychrome earthenware figurines of women from around the turn of the previous century. (The largest one has a hairline crack at the back).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #183
    Laura Cuyvers

    “Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4

    Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.

    A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #14

    Een vaas van Nanking aardewerk met een polychroom decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vase of Nanking earthenware with a polychrome decoration of warriors. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #19

    Een albasten damesbuste.

    An alabaster bust of a woman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #16

    ‘Schildpad op blad.” Een messingen vide-poche, met schild als dekselpotje.

    "Turtle on leaf." A brass vide-poche, with a turtle as a lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L 27 cm
  • #132
    Kamagurka

    “Het ruikt hier naar onzin”. Ed. Krital 1978, tweede druk. “Bert maakt het gezellig”. Ed. Kritak 1979, eerste druk. “Het boeiende leven der sukkels”. Ed. Kritak 1980, eerste uitgave. Drie albums, softcover.

    "It smells like nonsense". Ed. Krital 1978, second edition. "Bert makes it cozy". Ed. Kritak 1979, first edition. "The fascinating life of losers". Ed. Kritak 1980, first publication. Three albums, softcover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #66

    “De jaren 50.”, “De jaren 60 in België.” & “De jaren 70 in België.” door uitgeverij Lannoo.

    "The 1950s.", "The 1960s in Belgium." & "The 1970s in Belgium." by publisher Lannoo.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #178

    Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.

    A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More