Similar lots by type
-
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#526Polychrome smeedijzeren hanglamp, gevormd als een bos veldbloemen.
Polychrome wrought iron pendant lamp, designed as a forest of wildflowers.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163Een paar verzilverde tafellampen, in de vorm van korinthische zuilen.
A pair of silver-plated table lamps, in the shape of Corinthian columns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Een messingen lampenvoet voorstellend een engeltje met toorts.
A brass lamp base depicting an angel holding a torch.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#553Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#509FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#541Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een grote vertinde metalen lampenvoet voorstellend een putti met lauwerkrans.
A large tin-plated metal lamp base depicting a putto with a laurel wreath.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Art deco paddestoellamp van verchroomd koper, met bajonetfitting. Heeft een beetje schade aan de chroomlaag. Niet gemerkt.
Art deco mushroom lamp made of chromed copper, with bayonet fitting. Has some damage to the chrome layer. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#521Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#117LimogesLotje decoratieve schildjes van Limoges porselein. Gedecoreerd met romantische koppeltjes en vogels
Lot of decorative plaques of Limoges porcelain. Decorated with romantic couples and birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#595Een beukenhouten armstoel, bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair, upholstered with needlework "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 109, B 63Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#430Een goudkleurige parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.
A gold-colored pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#114Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Paria”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘J. D. Bruycker’.
"Paria", an etching, titled and signed outside the plate 'J. D. Bruycker'.No longer availableDim. 14 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517Decoratief oosters sierzwaard met schede. Versierd met koperen beslag en een benen handvat.
Decorative eastern ceremonial sword with sheath. Adorned with copper fittings and a bone handle.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#244“Vergezicht”, een miniatuur, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Panoramic View," a miniature, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 12 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#454Désiré HainePeriod: 1900 - 1989‘Bretagne’. Gemengde techniek op papier, getekend en gedateerd 1962.
‘Bretagne’. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 52/68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een rechthoekige spiegel met een barokke lijst van diverse houtsoorten, versierd met druiventrossen.
A rectangular mirror with a baroque frame made of various types of wood, decorated with grape clusters.No longer availableDim. 96 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

