#617Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.
A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
#696Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
#352Herra“De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#259Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.
A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#648Delheid Val Saint LambertEen kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.
A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Limoges FranceEen porseleinen theepot op warmhouder in 3 delen, met florale decoratie en afwerking in goudverf. Onderaan gemerkt T. Limoges, Peint a la main.
A porcelain teapot on a warmer in 3 parts, with floral decoration and gold paint finish. Marked at the bottom T. Limoges, Peint a la main.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.
A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.
A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
"An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#457Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.
A bronze Buddha in lotus position.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#610Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
#155Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#14“Hawking - The Fatal Stoop”. Engelse kleurenprent. Reeve naar F.G. Turner.
"Hawking - The Fatal Stoop". English color print. Copy after F.G. Turner.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#258Capodimonte“Florence, Capodimonte”, een tafellamp ontworpen door Guiseppe Armani met een beeld van een naakte dame en 2 putti. Gesigneerd achteraan en draagt een naamplaatje.
"Florence, Capo Di Monte," a table lamp designed by Guiseppe Armani featuring a sculpture of a nude lady and 2 putti. Signed on the back and bears a nameplate.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#412“Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80