Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wandspiegels met verguld houten gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
Dim. 63 x 44 cm
SKU: 2409240249.
Category: Online Only varia.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #696

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.

    A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352
    Herra

    “De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #637
    Vasari

    Een geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #172
    Anne Rutten

    “Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #48

    Een lot van 3 vintage Boheems kristallen karaffen met stop, en 1 schenkkan. Met handgeslepen geometrische patronen in het reliëf.

    A lot of 3 vintage Bohemian crystal decanters with stoppers, and 1 pitcher. Hand-cut geometric patterns in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 & ... & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231

    Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.

    An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. F SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct. F VVS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 1.08 ct. F SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct. F VVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,54 g
    Estimate: € 3800 / 4000
  • #535
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, Bidjar Red/Cream.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Bidjar Red/Cream.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 250 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #257
    S.A. Boulanger

    Een vintage tafellamp in staal en messing. Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Met zijn originele kap waarvan de bevestiging niet meer origineel.

    A vintage table lamp in steel and brass. Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. With its original shade, although the attachment is no longer original.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,32 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,34 g
    Estimate: € 3400 / 3600
  • #576
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Vier vlakke pressepapiers van kleurloos kristal uitgegeven voor BATC. Gemerkt. We voegen er vier andere aan toe.

    Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #23
    Lui

    “LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.

    "LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #331

    Een lot van 3 vintage meettoestellen waaronder een duivenconstateur en een ander toestel van de firma Martens te Brussel en een toestel om temperatuur te registreren van het merk Fuess te Berlijn.

    A lot of 3 vintage measuring instruments including a pigeon clock and another device by the company Martens in Brussels, and a temperature recording device by Fuess in Berlin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More