Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wandspiegels met verguld houten gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
Dim. 63 x 44 cm
SKU: 2409240249.
Category: Online Only varia.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.

    A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #637
    Vasari

    Een geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352
    Herra

    “De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #290

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.

    A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167
    Hergé

    “Le Crabe aux pinces d’or”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws", Tintin, hardcover, A23, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #291
    Samick

    Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.

    A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #343
    Kodak

    Een vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera met Kodet lens.

    A vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera with Kodet lens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 7.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #584

    Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.

    A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #430

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden en zilveren oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en twee robijnen met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,27 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #485
    Naïn

    Een Naïn, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Naïn, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 242 x 363 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #163

    Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.

    A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 570 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More