Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wandspiegels met verguld houten gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
Dim. 63 x 44 cm
SKU: 2409240249.
Category: Online Only varia.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.

    A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #637
    Vasari

    Een geslepen kristalglazen tafelmiddenstuk met verguld bronzen decoratie en drakenvissen als voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal glass table centerpiece with gilt bronze decoration and dragon fish as base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352
    Herra

    “De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #173
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “D2046-22”. Een vintage design bureaulamp met smoked glazen bol op gechromeerde ring, arm en voet. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland.

    "D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #665

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60

    Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #41

    “Largo”. Een glazen vaas, Rozendaal medio 1930, Maastricht.

    "Largo". A glass vase, Rozendaal around 1930, Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #23
    Lui

    “LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.

    "LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #614

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #606

    Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #72
    Henri Matisse

    “Gezeten naakt en Dame met vogelkooi”, een set van 2 etsen, binnen de plaat gesigneerd, beide genummerd 2/944.

    "Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    Werner Labarque

    “Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #596

    “Hi. Maria Mutter Jesu, bitte für uns”. Een marmeren bas-reliëf.

    "Hi. Maria, Mother of Jesus, pray for us." A marble low relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Pierre Laruelle

    “Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.

    "Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 225
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #344

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More