Similar lots by type
-
#107Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een dekselvaas (gelijmde dop), een klok, een vaas, een potje (beschadigde hoed) en 3 kleine spaarpotjes.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware pieces consisting of a lidded vase (repaired lid), a clock, a vase, a pot (damaged top), and 3 small money boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Een lot van 2 art-deco bonbonnières, Booms glas, toegevoegd een Doyen vaas met schilfer aan de rand.
A lot of 2 art-deco candy dishes, Booms glass, with an added Doyen vase with a chip on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cm (Doyen)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#105Een lot van 4 karaffen in diverse uitvoeringen, kristal, glas, aardewerk en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of 4 decanters in various designs, crystal, glass, earthenware, and silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170“La Piéta”, een 19e eeuws aardewerken beeld op sokkel, opschrift achteraan F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.
"La Piéta", a 19th century terracotta sculpture on pedestal, inscription at the back F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een lot van 3 oude Franse borden in faiènce, een vogel en bloemen in het decor.
A lot of 3 old French faience plates, decorated with a bird and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#171Een kristallen tafelstuk gemerkt Mats Jonasson Sweden.
A crystal table piece marked Mats Jonasson Sweden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#210Drie vintage knuffelberen, jaren 70.
Three vintage teddy bears, 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Twee sets van 6 glazen bestekleggers waarvan één set uit uraniumglas.
Two sets of 6 glass cutlery rests, one set made of uranium glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een vintage reclamespiegel voor Lorne Whisky.
A vintage advertising mirror for Lorne Whisky.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72Een geglazuurd keramische kamerpot met gekroond opschrift ‘fortiter et leviter’ gemerkt Couldon England.
A glazed ceramic chamber pot with a crowned inscription 'fortiter et leviter' marked Couldon England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183Een modernistische messing presse-papier.
A modernist brass paperweight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 4.5 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200Een vintage tafellamp met verchroomd metalen voet en ecru lampenkap. Niet gemerkt.
A vintage table lamp with chrome metal base and ecru lampshade. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#59Een terra cotta beeld van een herderin met een bloemenmand, met schade. Getekend Lefevre.
A terra cotta statue of a shepherdess with a flower basket, with damage. Signed Lefevre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Een vintage keramisch bord, onderaan gemerkt 138A Marine Keramos.
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#88Een lot Rouen aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak, een kandelaar (gelijmd), een vaasje en een eierdopje.
A lot of Rouen earthenware comprising a bowl, an ashtray, a candlestick (repaired), a small vase, and an egg cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218Een olielamp met als basis een antieke Japanse vaas, omgebouwd naar elektrische lamp. Te herbekabelen.
An oil lamp with an antique Japanese vase base, converted into an electric lamp. Needs rewiring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken vazen waarvan één met haarlijn.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware vases, one of which has a hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156‘Portret van een jonge Aziatische vrouw’, acryl op doek. Niet getekend.
'Portrait of a young Asian woman', acrylic on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Een meerkleurige schaal in Muranoglas.
A multicolored bowl in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#243“Hoeve en bruggetje”, een lot van 2 etsen, gesigneerd J. Matthys.
"Farmhouse and Bridge", a lot of 2 etchings, signed J. Matthys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#18Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including Armani, Joop, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68De heilige familie, een beeld van meerkleurig porselein onder stolp.
The Holy Family, a multicolored porcelain sculpture under glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

