A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
Dim. h: 33 cm
SKU: 2409240521.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #521
Estimate: € 200 / 240

  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #225

    Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.

    A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.
    Dim. 200 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #584

    Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.

    A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.
    Dim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284

    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #8
    Perfecta

    A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #428
    Capodimonte

    “Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.

    "Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52

    A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
    Dim. 99 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239
    Wever & Ducré

    "VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.
    Dim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #622
    Steenstra

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #277

    "The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00