Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.

Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.

A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
Dim. h: 33 cm
SKU: 2409240521.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #521
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #409
    F Degreef

    “Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Jacques Rosseels

    “Landschap met dame werkend op het veld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.

    "Landscape with Lady Working in the Field", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #452
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 18/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 18/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #235

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #223
    Trek

    Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #244

    “Het bospad”, een groot 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt de naam J. Goosemans.

    "The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #567

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #231

    Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.

    An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #561

    Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.

    A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #45

    Een meerkleurige Venetiaans glazen luchter met enkele delen beschadigd en manco waaronder de onderste coupe.

    A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More