Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.

Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.

A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
Dim. h: 33 cm
SKU: 2409240521.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #521
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #57

    “Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Een Duits theeserviesje met blauw decor en zilver. Compleet voor zes personen.

    A German tea set with blue decoration and silver. Complete for six people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #240

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,86 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93

    Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #629

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #279

    Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.

    A short saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille verte met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #667

    Een 19e eeuwse schouwpendule in zwart marmer gecombineerd met roze marmer en porseleinen wijzerplaat. Met 2 bijhorende stukken.

    A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #687
    Paul Serste

    Een terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.

    A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More