Other lots in this auction
-
#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#285Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.
A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een lot van 7 vintage gechromeerde buisframe armstoelen met lederen zitting. In de stijl van model MG5 door Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer voor Matteo Grassi.
A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.No longer availableDim. 79 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#414Een icoon met voorstelling van St. Nicolaas. 19de eeuw.
An icon depicting St. Nicholas. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#347Een lot van 12 stuks oud schrijfgerei waaronder vulpennen, een vulpotlood en 3 balpennen. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform e.a..
A lot of 12 pieces of vintage writing instruments including fountain pens, a mechanical pencil, and 3 ballpoint pens. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.No longer availableDim. 9,64 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#536Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#148Hebdomadaire“Mickey magazine”. Een lot van 9 jaargangen, gebundeld, 1950-1958.
“Mickey magazine”. A lot of 9 volumes, bound, 1950-1958.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#389Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met bordeaux accenten. Onderaan signatuur.
A cut crystal vase with bordeaux accents. Signature at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 110





