#337Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.
A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#225Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#584Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.
A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#271W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
#8PerfectaEen vintage startpistool, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in originele verpakking met handleiding en losse flodders.
A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#428Capodimonte“Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.
"Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.
A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.No longer availableDim. 99 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Wever & Ducré“VENN 1.0”. Een modern geometrisch design wand- of plafondlamp uit mat zwart aluminium. Ontwerp door Wever & Ducré, België.
"VENN 1.0". A modern geometric design wall or ceiling lamp made of matte black aluminum. Designed by Wever & Ducré, Belgium.No longer availableDim. 9 x 72,5 x 72,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#622Steenstra“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277“De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
"The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120