#57“Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,86 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#2“Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
"Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#629Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.
A silver footed compote. Marked.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#279Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.
A short saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. L 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille verte met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#667Een 19e eeuwse schouwpendule in zwart marmer gecombineerd met roze marmer en porseleinen wijzerplaat. Met 2 bijhorende stukken.
A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#687Paul SersteEen terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.
A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60