• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
Dim. h: 33 cm
SKU: 2409240521.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #521
Estimate: € 200 / 240

  • #539
    Ciney

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #641

    Een 3-delige schouwpendule in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klokje met porseleinen wijzerplaat en 2 bijpassende cassolettes.

    A 3-piece mantel clock in marble and copper consisting of a clock with a porcelain dial and 2 accompanying cassolette vases.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #415

    Een paar Iraans handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.

    A pair of Iranian hand-knotted silk rugs.
    Dim. 185 x 78 en 200 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #379
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Edgard Farasyn
    Period: 1858-1938

    "Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    Dim. 14 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #437
    STS Abel Zagreb

    A multi-colored Art Deco style pressed glass bowl on foot with handles in the shape of doves. Vintage reissue in snail glass by STS Abel Zagreb, glass factory Steklarna Hrastnik.
    Dim. 16 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #502

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #209
    Pierre Laruelle

    "Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.
    Dim. 135 x 225
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #24

    "Phosphatine - the perfect baby food", a vintage advertising mirror, in a metal frame.
    Dim. 65 x 40
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00