Similar lots by type
-
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#618Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#400PhenixEen paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#225Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#285Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#224Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#608Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.No longer availableDim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Muller FrèresEen Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.No longer availableDim. h 60, Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Een 19e eeuws spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het snijwerk.
A 19th century mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the carving.No longer availableDim. 215 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#628Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.
A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.No longer availableDim. 144 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#545Kartell“Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.
"Lizz by Kartell". A set of 6 white design chairs in thermoplastic technopolymer designed by Piero Lissoni and Carlo Tamborini.No longer availableDim. 74 x 48 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#446Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. 16 eerste drukken. Rode reeks. Bestaande uit: De lachende wolf, De dolle musketiers, De speelgoedzaaier, De ijzeren schelvis, De kleppende klipper, De brullende berg, De spokenjagers, 2x De mottenvanger, 2x Het sprekende testament, 2x De geverniste zeerovers, De ringelingschat, De kwakstralen en Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet. De helft met slechte rug en losse rug, enkele met stempel of balpen op kaft en/of op de eerste pagina.
Suske and Wiske. 16 first editions. Red series. Including: The Laughing Wolf, The Crazy Musketeers, The Toy Sower, The Iron Cod, The Clattering Clipper, The Roaring Mountain, The Ghost Hunters, 2x The Moth Catcher, 2x The Talking Testament, 2x The Varnished Pirates, The Ringeling Treasure, The Kwakstralen, and Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet. Half with poor spine and loose spine, some with stamp or pen on cover and/or first page.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#362C. Vandevelde“Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.
"Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.No longer availableDim. 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#749Gres CabochardEen factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct.
An 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.71 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#447Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd helm/masker.
An African carved wooden helmet/mask.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen porseleinen vaas, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.
A porcelain vase, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#338Een oude viool in houten koffer, gemerkt S.M.G d’Angoulème.
An old violin in a wooden case, marked S.M.G d'Angoulème.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




