Een paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre10Rubis.
Phenix

Een paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.

A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2708240400.
Categories: Uurwerk, Zilver.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 150 / 250

  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #211

    A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.
    Dim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #175
    Frank Rudolf

    A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.
    Dim. h 57 cm 4565 gram
    Estimate: € 4000 / 5000
  • #85

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184

    “Canadian Olympic Coins 1976”. Een lot van 28 zilveren 5- en 10 dollar munten in een verzamelkoffertje.

    "Canadian Olympic Coins 1976". A lot of 28 silver 5- and 10 dollar coins in a collector's case.
    Dim. 940 gram 999‰
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #345

    A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.
    Dim. 54,30 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #208

    A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #330

    Een set bestaande uit een Kabyle armband omgevormd tot containerdoosje. Versierd met emaille. Noord-Afrikaans, Berber.

    A set consisting of a Kabyle bracelet transformed into a container box. Decorated with enamel. North African, Berber.
    Dim. 8 x Ø 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131

    Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.

    A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.
    Dim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #616

    Een Engels, vintage lederen wingback armchair.

    An English, vintage leather wingback armchair.
    Dim. 109 x 80 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van 2 flamingo’s, Tay, Italy.

    A vintage porcelain sculpture of 2 flamingos, Tay, Italy.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11

    Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.

    A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #146

    Een laat 18e eeuws commode met 4 laden, vervanging van de poten 19e eeuws.

    A late 18th-century chest of drawers with 4 drawers, legs replaced in the 19th century.
    Dim. 94,5 x 51 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #483

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #282

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.

    "Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #555

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #159
    David Col
    Period: 1822 - 1900

    "At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 24.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #464
    Hans Wap

    “Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32

    “Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00