Other lots in this auction
-
#185‘Harlem’ & ‘Box office’, twee aquarellen getekend Joe Barker, 1980. Met roestschade aan het papier.
'Harlem' & 'Box Office', two watercolors by Joe Barker, 1980. Showing rust damage on the paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173“Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een paard, barst in linker achterpoot.
A sculpted wooden statue of a horse, crack in the left hind leg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x l 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#79Royal DoultonEen lotje Royal Doulton porselein van de reeks ‘Bunnykins’. Bestaande uit een bordje, twee kopjes en een eierdopje. Toegevoegd een bordje van Wedgewood met een decor van Peter Rabbit.
A set of Royal Doulton porcelain 'Bunnykins' items, including a plate, two cups, and an egg cup. Also included is a Wedgewood plate featuring a Peter Rabbit design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Een Chinese rijstzeef en een gestoken houten onderdeel van een spinnenwiel, vermoedelijk Grieks.
A Chinese rice sieve and a carved wooden part from a spinning wheel, presumably Greek.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 72, Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#51Een gevarieerd lot vintage elektronica bestaande uit een walkie talkie set en een draagbare cassettedeck van Fisher Price en een mini car TV van Aciko.
A varied lot of vintage electronics consisting of a walkie talkie set, a portable cassette deck by Fisher Price, and a mini car TV by Aciko.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cm (cassettedeck)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Een kopie van een oude kaart van het Graafschap Vlaenderen.
A copy of an old map of the County of Flanders.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een vintage Agfa Isola fototoestel.
A vintage Agfa Isola camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6/6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#165Een vintage massief koperen bootschroef van een klein pleziervaartuig.
A vintage solid copper boat propeller from a small pleasure craft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#195Josée Melsen‘Paardenhoofd’, olieverf op papier. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Horse head', oil on paper. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Vance - Van Hamme, Desberg - GriffoEen lot strips van de series; ‘Empire USA 2’, nr 3-6 en ‘XIII’, nr. 1-8, 14, 17, 19, 21 en XIII mystery nr. 4.
A lot of comics from the series; 'Empire USA 2', no. 3-6 and 'XIII', no. 1-8, 14, 17, 19, 21 and XIII mystery no. 4.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 15 / 25

