Other lots in this auction
-
#600Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met druppelvormige centrale robijn 0,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with drop-shaped central ruby 0.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#22Een lot van vier porseleinen, doorschijnende lampenplaquettes, voorzien van gedetailleerde figuurscènes.
A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#11Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.
A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#113Émaux de LongwyEen porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#582Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 245 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#101Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#244Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#310RadoEen herenhorloge model ‘Ceramica’ - DiaStar in originele doos. 02677444.
A men's watch model 'Ceramica' - DiaStar in original box. 02677444.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#44Jan BosschaertPeriod: 1957 -Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.
A lot of 2 graphic works with an erotic subject, signed outside the plate by Jan Bosschaert and numbered 15/50 and 9/100.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#704Een lot van 11 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 1-6 “Valentina” reeks - Guido Crepax, “Het Gedrocht en de guillotine” -Tardi, “Hondse Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret en de maniak van Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm en “De Openbaring” - Jodorowsky-Bess.
A lot of 11 comics, various titles and editions, including 1-6 “Valentina” series - Guido Crepax, “The Monstrosity and the Guillotine” - Tardi, “Dog’s Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret and the maniac of Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm, and “The Revelation” - Jodorowsky-Bess.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90

