Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.

Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.

A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.
Dim. H. 200 cm
SKU: 2708240557.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #557
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #55
    Fabrik Karlsruhe

    “Souvenir de Mont Kemmel”. Een paar decoratieve O-bussen 1914-1918

    "Souvenir of Mont Kemmel." A pair of decorative shell casings 1914-1918.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329

    Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Delvaux

    Een lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Impromtu, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.

    A leather handbag by Delvaux, Impromtu model, with certificate and mirror. In original dust cover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 950
  • #153

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #375

    Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.

    A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #29

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #576

    Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.

    A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #103
    Willy Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. 16 eerste drukken. Rode reeks. Bestaande uit: De lachende wolf, De dolle musketiers, De speelgoedzaaier, De ijzeren schelvis, De kleppende klipper, De brullende berg, De spokenjagers, 2x De mottenvanger, 2x Het sprekende testament, 2x De geverniste zeerovers, De ringelingschat, De kwakstralen en Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet. De helft met slechte rug en losse rug, enkele met stempel of balpen op kaft en/of op de eerste pagina.

    Suske and Wiske. 16 first editions. Red series. Including: The Laughing Wolf, The Crazy Musketeers, The Toy Sower, The Iron Cod, The Clattering Clipper, The Roaring Mountain, The Ghost Hunters, 2x The Moth Catcher, 2x The Talking Testament, 2x The Varnished Pirates, The Ringeling Treasure, The Kwakstralen, and Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet. Half with poor spine and loose spine, some with stamp or pen on cover and/or first page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #231

    Een Europees enkelloops percussiegeweer. Diverse inscripties, 19e eeuw.

    A European single-barrel percussion gun. Various inscriptions, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #2
    C. Dratz

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.

    "Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #521

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More