A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.
Dim. H. 200 cm
SKU: 2708240557.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #557
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #550

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #611

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #455

    Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.

    A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.
    Dim. Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #286

    A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted details. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 250 x 126 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414

    Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.

    A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #259
    André Brunin
    Period: 1890 - ?

    "Woman with Copper Jug", a painting, oil on board, signed by André Brunin.
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #691

    Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.

    A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #648

    Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.

    A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353

    Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.

    A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    “Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.

    "Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00