A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.
Dim. H. 200 cm
SKU: 2708240557.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #557
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #192
    Hendrick Vader
    Period: 1928 - 1997

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.

    "Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #98
    Van de Perre

    Een terra cotta buste van Julius Caesar. Toegeschreven aan.

    A terra cotta bust of Julius Caesar. Attributed to.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #158

    Een Etruskisch bronzen kruikje met beeldje versierd. Bodemvondst.

    An Etruscan bronze jug decorated with a figurine. Found at the base.
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #726

    Een bijzettafeltje in Bretoense stijl met cannage en een rond glazen blad.

    A side table in Breton style with caning and a round glass top.
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #437

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223

    Een hofdegen met diverse versieringen.

    A court sword with various decorations.
    Dim. 95 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #169

    A set of 2 Art Nouveau stained glass windows, each with a glass painting of a lady. Small damages.
    Dim. 60.5 x 40.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #498

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommetjes met vleermuis vorm en blauw wit floraal decor, laat 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls in the shape of bats with blue and white floral decoration, late 19th century.
    Dim. 5 x 21 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #504

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #116

    Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.

    A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.
    Dim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #118
    Steiff, Germany

    “Harlequin”. Een meerkleurig pluche teddybeer, gemerkt met oortag en label. Bijgevoegd plexi paneel met reklame print; “Steiff-Abteilung”.

    "Harlequin". A multicolored plush teddy bear, marked with ear tag and label. Includes a plexi panel with advertising print; "Steiff-Abteilung".
    Dim. 32 & 49 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00