A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.
Dim. H. 200 cm
SKU: 2708240557.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #557
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #11

    Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.

    A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #282

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.

    "Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #7

    Een groep in meerkleurig biscuit met de voorstelling van een tamme beer en 3 figuren.

    A group in multicolored biscuit depicting a tamed bear and 3 figures.
    Dim. h 20 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234

    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #227

    Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #721
    Liebig Chromos

    Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

    Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #217

    "Cleopatra," a bronze sculpture on a black stone base, signed by A. Leonard.
    Dim. h 22 x l 36.5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #301

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00