Other lots in this auction
-
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#710Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.
"Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#76Een vierladen commode in mahoniehout.
A four-drawer mahogany commode.No longer availableDim. 51 x 88 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#735Een mooi versierde regulateur. Begin XXste eeuw.
A beautifully decorated regulator clock. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 88,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#258Maurice BonamiEen set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#521Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#312Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#661Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.
A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.No longer availableDim. 70 x 196 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Simone Leconte“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#527P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650

