Other lots in this auction
-
#418Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.
Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 300 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#56Een vintage commode met 4 laden en een deurtje.
A vintage chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a door.No longer availableDim. 73 x 87 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw en roze kleuren.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue and pink colors.No longer availableDim. 290 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.
An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#498Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommetjes met vleermuis vorm en blauw wit floraal decor, laat 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls in the shape of bats with blue and white floral decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5 x 21 x 11 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#371Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#412ROHMEen vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een wandlamp in deels verguld smeedwerk met bloemen en bladeren, met nieuwe bedrading.
A wall lamp in partly gilt wrought iron with flowers and leaves, with new wiring.No longer availableDim. h 128 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

