Other lots in this auction
-
#509Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.
An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.No longer availableDim. 66 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#350Hermès ParisEen zijdensjaal, getekend ‘Hermès Paris’.
A silk scarf, signed ‘Hermès Paris’.No longer availableDim. 90 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#92Josef SteinerPeriod: 1910-1981“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#259André BruninPeriod: 1890 - ?“Vrouw mer koperen kruik”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd André Brunin.
"Woman with Copper Jug", a painting, oil on board, signed by André Brunin.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#132“Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.
"Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#271Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.
A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.No longer availableDim. 8 x 19 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100Genève Quartz Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband en een klein saffiertje.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 karat yellow gold wristband and a small sapphire.No longer availableDim. 61,95 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#202Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leuven 1869 - 1935“Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.
"Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

