Other lots in this auction
-
#287Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#423Een koperen beeldje van een staande Boeddha met swastika op de borst.
A copper statue of a standing Buddha with a swastika on the chest.No longer availableDim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.
A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#166Cees BraakmanEen vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 190 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#345Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.No longer availableDim. 54,30 gEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#399Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.
A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#239Een spiegel in barokke lijst van verguld brons met vogels en floraal decor.
A mirror in a baroque frame of gilded bronze with birds and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 100 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#467Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 20e eeuw.
A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#645Een oude laat 19e eeuwse bruin metalen koffer.
An old late 19th century brown metal trunk.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een handgeknoopt tapijt in aardetinten.
A hand-knotted rug in earth tones.No longer availableDim. 285x 200 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#197WiskemannEen groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.
A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300

