A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.
Dim. H. 200 cm
SKU: 2708240557.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #557
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #584
    J. Vermoesen

    “Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #73

    Een art-deco tafellampje met 2 bronzen zwaluwen en een groen glazen bolle blaker op een zwart marmeren voetje.

    An Art Deco table lamp with 2 bronze swallows and a green glass globe on a black marble base.
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #138
    Royal Dux

    “Arbeiderskoppel”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.

    "Workers Couple," a large porcelain sculpture marked Royal Dux.
    Dim. h 62.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #605
    Lammhults Quickly

    A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #58
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889 - 1965

    “Gezeten Afrikaanse dames”, een tekening, gouache op board, rechts onder gesigneerd Jespers en gedateerd ‘55.

    "Seated African ladies", a drawing, gouache on board, signed lower right Jespers and dated '55.
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #292
    Georges Tahon

    "The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.
    Dim. 23,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #114

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #608

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #707

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.

    "Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #167
    Jutta

    A vintage porcelain doll. Marked on the back, Early 20th century, Germany.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00