Similar lots by type
-
#330Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Six different silver brooches set with fantasy stones and marcasite, some stones missing.No longer availableDim. 50,90 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#340Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,15 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#393Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#457Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#448Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#400Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,60 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#390Vier verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met markasiet waarvan 1 waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Four different silver brooches set with marcasite, one of which is missing a few stones.No longer availableDim. 27,60 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.
An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195Een antieke Tibetaanse voorstelling van 3 Boeddha’s op een gepolychromeerd houten paneeltje.
An antique Tibetan depiction of 3 Buddhas on a polychromed wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,90 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#440Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 20,30 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,22 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#420Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with faux stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 34,50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#501SarreguéminesEen set meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerk jardinières, gemerkt Sarreguémines.
A set of multi-colored glazed earthenware jardinières, marked Sarreguémines.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#320Drie verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden 925 ‰ versierd met bloemen en filgrain werk.
Three different silver slave bracelets 925 ‰ decorated with flowers and filigree work.No longer availableDim. 174,10 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#360Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 21,75 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#310Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,50 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#517Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Indonesische dame.
A carved wooden statue of an Indonesian lady.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Een grote balustervaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose.
A large baluster vase made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 94, Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#544Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Volksfeest.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Public Celebration." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#551Een porseleinen serveerschaal met decor van een zalm, gesigneerd Larue en achteraan gemerkt. Met verguld en florale randdecoratie.
A porcelain serving dish with a salmon decoration, signed Larue and marked on the back. With gilt and floral edge decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17MoustierPeper-en zoutvat gedragen door een vrouw in klederdracht. Polychroom aardewerk, gemerkt en met datum 1792. Eén recipiënt gerestaureerd.
Salt and pepper shaker carried by a woman in traditional dress. Polychrome earthenware, marked and dated 1792. One container restored.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#333Een paar malachieten fotolijsten, met messingen binnenrand.
A pair of malachite photo frames, with brass inner border.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#600Een halssnoer bezet met halfedelstenen en zilveren bolletjes en slot. 925‰.
A necklace set with semi-precious stones and silver beads and clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#77Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl, glas in lood kap en bronzen delen.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, stained glass shade and bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272Petit‘Bloemenvaas’ olieverf op doek. Getekend; Petit. Met schade aan het doek, te restaureren.
‘Flower vase’ oil on canvas. Signed; Petit. With damage to the canvas, in need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#239Capodimonte“De dakloze en zijn hond met Kerstmis”. Gekleurd biscuit. Gesigneerd Michele en gemerkt.
"The homeless man and his dog at Christmas". Colored biscuit. Signed Michele and marked.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Een kleine pendule, rood en goud gelakt in de stijl van Neuchatel. Met slinger en sleutel.
A small clock, red and gold lacquered in the style of Neuchatel. With pendulum and key.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


