Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Ethan Allen

Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
SKU: 2409240046.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #566

    Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.

    A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 103 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484
    Jean-François Taelemans

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401
    Lego Technic

    Een lot van 3 vintage Lego Technic speelsets. Nummers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in originele dozen met handleiding.

    A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #104
    Luc Van de Velde

    “Inkomhal, Paddeschoothof” & “Vlaamse zaal in het Museum, Sint-Niklaas”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Weergegeven in bijgevoegd boek “Luc VD Velde”.

    "Entrance hall, Paddeschoothof" & "Flemish room in the Museum, Sint-Niklaas". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Depicted in the attached book "Luc VD Velde."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 57 en 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #643

    Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.

    A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207

    Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #224

    “Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.

    "Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #328

    “Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #601

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille verte met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #503

    Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.

    A Buddhist bronze statue on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #627

    Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More