#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
#362Adrien Lechair“Bloemenweelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Lechair en gedateerd ‘72.
"Abundance of Flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Lechair and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Afghan hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 171 x 238 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#584Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.
A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102M. Paulin“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
#513Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
#269Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰
A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 265g - 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#279Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.
A short saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. L 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Luc Van de Velde“Inkomhal, Paddeschoothof” & “Vlaamse zaal in het Museum, Sint-Niklaas”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Weergegeven in bijgevoegd boek “Luc VD Velde”.
"Entrance hall, Paddeschoothof" & "Flemish room in the Museum, Sint-Niklaas". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Depicted in the attached book "Luc VD Velde."No longer availableDim. 48 x 57 en 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#589Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600