Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Ethan Allen

Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
SKU: 2409240046.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #517
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #157
    Hergé

    “L’oreille Cassée”, Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Wit/Zwart met enkele kleurpagina’s. Naam geschreven binnenin, stempel op de achterkant, enkele scheurtjes en een hoekje ontbreekt.

    "The Broken Ear", Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Black/White with some color pages. Name written inside, stamp on the back, some tears and a missing corner.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #95

    Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #426

    Een set van 3 massief houtgesculpteerde bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 3 solid wood sculpted side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 56 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #460

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #148
    Hebdomadaire

    “Mickey magazine”. Een lot van 9 jaargangen, gebundeld, 1950-1958.

    “Mickey magazine”. A lot of 9 volumes, bound, 1950-1958.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #138

    Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #513

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #676

    Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.

    A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    Een lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #203
    Eric Solé Artemide Milano

    “Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.

    "Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More