#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#368Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
#322Jacob Smits“Huistafereel”. Een ets op papier, bovenaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#484Jean-François Taelemans“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#294“Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.
"Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#467Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
#164Michail Nikolaevic YakovlevPeriod: 1880-1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.
"Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#662Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.
An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#297Meopta, ZenitEen lot van 2 analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit een Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens en een Zenit-E met Helios 44-2 lens.
A lot of 2 analog cameras consisting of a Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens and a Zenit-E with Helios 44-2 lens.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met vijf kleine diamantjes.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with five small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,93 gEstimate: € 250 / 350