#422Van Thuyne“Fruitstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Fruit still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#166GamFratesi Gubi“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo." A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#163Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.
A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 570 gramEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#644Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.
#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Frank Verhé“Nachtelijke ontmoeting”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Nocturnal Encounter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '84 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#396Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met marmeren blad.
A solid wood carved pedestal table with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 83.5 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Eugène BenetPeriod: 1863 - 1942“Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.
"Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#534Een authentieke container in fijn vlechtwerk met leder en kaurischelpen. Afkomstig van de Masaï in Kenia.
An authentic container in fine wickerwork with leather and cowrie shells. Originates from the Maasai in Kenya.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#147Hergé“Tintin en Amerique”, Tintin, HC, A15, 1941, Wit/Zwart met 4 kleurplaten. Naam geschreven binnenin.
“Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#337Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.
A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#132A. De Loof“Zittend naakt.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1933
"Sitting nude." Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400