Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Ethan Allen

Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
SKU: 2409240046.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #369
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De Heilige Franciscus”, een ets, binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd door Joris Minne en genummerd 2/100.

    "The Saint Francis", an etching, signed inside and outside the plate by Joris Minne and numbered 2/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604

    “Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #574
    Rasteli

    Een design fruitschaal van Italiaans ‘Lattice’ glass. Gemerkt.

    A design fruit bowl made of Italian 'Lattice' glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #310

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,04 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    “Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #261
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #484
    Jean-François Taelemans

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #298
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #427

    Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.

    A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More