Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Ethan Allen

Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
SKU: 2409240046.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #694

    Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #362
    Adrien Lechair

    “Bloemenweelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Lechair en gedateerd ‘72.

    "Abundance of Flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Lechair and dated '72.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #560

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale diamanten totaal +- 1,20 ct. FSI2.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central diamonds totaling approximately 1.20 ct. FSI2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,79 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #254
    Jos Stockbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #153

    Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.

    An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #187
    Francesco Librizzi Fontana Arte
    Period: 2017

    “Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor Fontana Arte, 2017.

    "Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp featuring a gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass sphere, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for Fontana Arte, 2017.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #627

    Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #635

    Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

    An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #315

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More