Similar lots by type
-
#85Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#342
Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#412
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960
Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#694
Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160/200 -
#686Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#389Martin Wallaert
“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960
Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#688
Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#424Rémy Cornelissen
“Don Quichot” Litho, genummerd 21/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Don Quixote” Lithograph, numbered 21/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 75 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#133Marcel DebutPeriod: 1865-1933
“Le Sifleur”. Een buste van gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd “Marcel Debut”.
"Le Sifleur". A bust in patinated bronze. Signed "Marcel Debut".No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#328
Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.
A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 en 25 cmEstimate: € 50/55 -
#526Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56438.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56438.No longer availableDim. 186 x 93cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#80Sully Special Swiss
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 26,25 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#426Jakob Berg
Een set van 2 Deens modernistische kuipstoelen van multiplex en zebrano fineer op roterend chroom onderstel.
A set of 2 Danish modernist shell chairs made of plywood and zebrano veneer on a rotating chrome base.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#316
Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#50
Een paar 14 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A pair of 14 karat white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#434julio Ojea
“Transmigrazione.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Transmigration." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#559
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60