Similar lots by type
-
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#435Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#474Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#85Een antiek Engels opvouwbaar bijzettafeltje in mahoniehout. 19e eeuws.
An antique English folding side table in mahogany wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 55.5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Gallotti & RadiceEen vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti & Radice.
A vintage design side table with a wooden base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti & Radice.No longer availableDim. 37 x 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Italiaanse stijl met romantische taferelen gedecoreerd en koperen beslag.
A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 164 x 65 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#425Studio EthnicraftEen paar design bijzet bloktafeltjes met kast. Houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas.
A pair of design side tables with cabinets. Wooden pedestal base and smoky "grigio Italia" mirrored glass.No longer availableDim. 40 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#95Een staande klok in massief eiken kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 207 x 51 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een halfronde commode in marquetterie met messing beslag en marmeren blad.
A demi-lune chest of drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#166Een massief deels gesculpteerd houten dubbele deur, Noord Indisch.
A solid partially carved wooden double door, North Indian.No longer availableDim. 187 x 145 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#424Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 87 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#444Gallotti&RadiceEen vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti&Radice.
A vintage design side table with a wooden pedestal base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti&Radice.No longer availableDim. 52 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#563Een paar Afrikaanse beelden van gesculpteerd hout, waarbij één met touw.
A pair of African sculptures carved from wood, one with rope.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.
A coffee table in Louis XV style with marquetry and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 60 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#472Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#174Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#482Een antieke hallamp met verguld bronzen guirlandes.
An antique hall lamp with gilded bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523Waldorp (Philips)Een vintage buizenradio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Nederland 1948, verlichting en kattenoog werken, speelt mits het gebruik van een antenne.
A vintage tube radio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Netherlands 1948, lights and magic eye work, plays with the use of an antenna.No longer availableDim. 42 x 65 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74G. Smits“Graanoogst met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd G. Smits en gedateerd 1941.
"Harvest with Haystacks," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed G. Smits and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#41“Gezeten Dame”. Een porseleinen beeldje op marmeren voet.
"Seated Lady". A porcelain figurine on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte dekselpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded pots with auspicious symbols.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#553Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#527Een set van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen in Chinees blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 2 porcelain lidded vases in Chinese blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#89“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#275“Bloemenstilleven met theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.
"Flower still life with teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.No longer availableDim. 45 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122“Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#389“Portrait d’Imperatrice de Chine”, een portret, eglomisé schildering op glas. 19e eeuws.
"Portrait of the Empress of China", a portrait, eglomisé painting on glass. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

