#312Jef Moens‘Galloperende paarden’/ Olieverf op paneel. Een art-brut schilderij, getekend; Jef Moens.
'Galloping horses', oil on panel. An Art Brut painting, signed; Jef Moens.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een tafelspiegel met bronskleurige kader in Rococo stijl, toegevoegd een messing kader met oude foto.
A table mirror with a bronze-colored frame in Rococo style, accompanied by a brass frame with an old photograph.No longer availableDim. 31 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#9Een gepatineerd bronzen engeltje met goudkleurige vleugeltjes. Was vermoedelijk onderdeel van een luchter.
A patinated bronze angel with gold-colored wings. Likely part of a chandelier.No longer availableDim. Lengte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een handgeknoopt Ahar tapijt. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Ahar carpet. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 395/210 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#76Een vitrinekast van kersenhout, één deur, met verlichting.
A cherry wood display cabinet, with one door and lighting.No longer availableDim. 171 x 74 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#92Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Portret van een oude schipper”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, Gesigneerd.
#298Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen lampenvoet, gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal lamp base, marked Val Saint Lambert, pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Een houten gesculpteerde putto. Neobarok, laat 19e eeuw.
A wooden carved putto. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#325Een tribaal Afrikaans fetishbeeld.
A tribal African fetish statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#359Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971‘Stormweer’, abstract impressionistische studie. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
'Stormy Weather', abstract impressionistic study. Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120