Other lots in this auction
-
#266Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten.
A standing clock in solid oak cabinet with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#478Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. XIXe eeuw.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white decor of a deer and flowers. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Een wollen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A woolen hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 230 x 325 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#116Een vitrinekast van gemoulureerd eikenhout in regionale Lodewijk XV-stijl. XVIIIde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren, schuine, gerainureerde zijden. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren en twee smalle deurtjes in de schuine zijden.
A display cabinet made of carved oak in regional Louis XV style. 18th century. It features two glazed doors at the top, sloping fluted sides, two panel doors at the bottom, and two narrow doors on the sloping sides.No longer availableDim. 235 x 167 x 63 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#398Bronzen Ogboni beeldje van een man op hoofdvormige troon.
Bronze Ogboni figurine of a man on a head-shaped throne.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 3 ‘Hummeltjes’, bestaande uit 152A, umbrella boy, periode 1964-1972, 185, accordeon boy, periode 1972-1979 en 96, little shopper, periode 1979 - 1990.
A lot of 3 'Hummel figurines', including 152A, umbrella boy, period 1964-1972, 185, accordion boy, period 1972-1979, and 96, little shopper, period 1979-1990.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#58Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.
Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#420Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot bezet met een robijntje.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp set with a small ruby.No longer availableDim. L: 33 cm 5 mmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#41Set van 2 glazen coasters met massief zilveren rand. Niet gekeurd.
Set of 2 glass coasters with solid silver edges. Not hallmarked.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#255ChristofleEen setje van 4 zoutvaatjes, zilver en glas, in originele verpakking, Christofle argent massif.
A set of 4 salt cellars, silver and glass, in original packaging, Christofle solid silver.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#448Satsuma wierookbrander, fo-hond op het deksel, hersteld aan de staart.
Satsuma incense burner, with a lion dog on the lid, restored at the tail.No longer availableDim. H 28, B 28, D g16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35


