Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.
Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.

Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.

A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.
Dim. L:35 cm
SKU: 1712240490.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #529

    Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.

    A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320

    Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.

    A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568
    Hulschenreuther en Dupont- Fourdrigniers

    Een porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.

    A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #314
    E. Haagemans

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.

    "Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28.5 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #208

    Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.

    A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #486
    Heriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 385x276 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #181

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #505

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #536
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    "Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.

    "Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More