Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.

A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.
Dim. L:35 cm
SKU: 1712240490.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #64
    J. Dubois

    “Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.

    "Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #554

    Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

    A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
    Dim. h 217 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    A. Vermont

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #222
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #344

    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #545
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #135

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,28 ct. FVVS1.

    A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.08 ct. HVS2 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.28 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 2100 / 2300
  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00