Other lots in this auction
-
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#647Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.
An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#417Pola KibriEen lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.
A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.
A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.No longer availableDim. 99,90 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85TecnotempoEen polshorloge Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition uit 100 stuks, nieuwstaat in originele verpakking. Japans uurwerk Seiko NH34 met handleiding en officiële garantie.
A wristwatch Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition of 100 pieces, new in original packaging. Japanese Seiko NH34 movement with manual and official warranty.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#46His Master’s Voice“Model 127”. Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler in houten kast met bijbehorende plaat.
"Model 127." A His Master's Voice gramophone player in a wooden cabinet with accompanying record.No longer availableDim. 36 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#380Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant and baguette cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#650Dupont ParisEen balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80


