#291DerutaEen milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.
#13Een bronzen Tiffany tafellamp met onderaan libelle figuur, 2 armen en meerkleurig glaspasta coupes, replica.
A Tiffany style bronze table lamp with a dragonfly figure at the base, 2 arms, and multicolored glass paste cups, replica.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Een verzameling van 170 oude munten. “Armement Charles II 1666”, jeton. Archeologische vondsten Syrië, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italië, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. België 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. En kleinere stukken voor W.O. II. Evenals 136 munten en penningen uit België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Duitsland.
A collection of 170 old coins. "Armament Charles II 1666", token. Archaeological finds from Syria, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italy, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. Belgium 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. And smaller pieces pre-World War II. Also, 136 coins and medals from Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#564Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
#650Dupont ParisEen balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#622EichholtzEen zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
#54“Zeilbootjes op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op board en vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboats on open water," a painting, oil on board with a gilded frame. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 62,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#198“ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.
"The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60