Other lots in this auction
-
#215Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,42 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#619Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#623Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#438Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden basejaNo longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1870 - 1937“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#280Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 6,36 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#581Een aardewerken blaasinstrument in precolumbiaanse stijl met de vorm van een knaagdierachtig beeldje. Peru.
A terracotta wind instrument in Pre-Columbian style in the shape of a rodent-like figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Sanderus“Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.
"Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


