Other lots in this auction
-
#529Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.
A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.No longer availableDim. 26,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#314E. Haagemans“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.
"Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.No longer availableDim. 28.5 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.
A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#486HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 385x276 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#181Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#505Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


