Other lots in this auction
-
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, gedragen door meerkleurig porseleinen papegaaien.
A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#399Een aardewerken potje in precolumbiaanse stijl.
An earthenware pot in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#659Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.
A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34J.C. Verburgh“Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.
"Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#146Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#325Vaas in de geest van Murano met een mirafiore decor op rode fond.
Vase in the spirit of Murano with a mirafiore decor on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#617Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.
A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.
A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#151Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500


