Other lots in this auction
-
#373Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/
A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H.64 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#107“De nieuwe Wereldbol voor handel, nijverheid, scheepvaart en wetenschap”. Uitgegeven door het onpartijdig morgenblad De Dag.
"The new Globe for trade, industry, shipping, and science". Published by the impartial morning newspaper De Dag.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#122Paul - Henry Schouten“Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.
"Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 xmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#192Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613Een bronzen beeldje van Shiva Brahma.
A bronze statue of Shiva Brahma.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.
A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#401Tek Sing TreasuresEen lot van 3 stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit kom, schotel en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A lot of 3 pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of a bowl, saucer, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. Marked at the bottom and with label.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268PecoEen groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#567Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.
A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


