Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.

A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.
Dim. L:35 cm
SKU: 1712240490.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #377
    Bachmann

    “No. 51-530-10”. Consolidation 2-8-0 & Tender - “Reading”. Een paar vintage Bachmann stoomlocomotieven schaal N, In originele verpakking.

    "No. 51-530-10". Consolidation 2-8-0 & Tender - "Reading". A pair of vintage Bachmann steam locomotives N scale, In original packaging.
    Dim. 22 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.
    Dim. 1820g - 835‰
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #44

    “Stilleven met wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life with wine", a painting, oil on board, signed unreadable.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537

    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #270

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en toermalijn met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and tourmaline with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 4,86 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #686

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #453

    Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #22
    Robert Borret
    Period: °1924

    “Stilleven met fruit en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Borret.

    "Still life with fruit and flower vase", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Borret.
    Dim. 26 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #388

    Een houten gesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted African mask.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een lot bestaande uit 6 beeldjes van vissen in diverse materie; steen, brons, hout, etc. met diverse afkomst.

    A lot consisting of 6 fish figurines in various materials; stone, bronze, wood, etc. with diverse origins.
    Dim. 25 & ... & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00