Similar lots by type
-
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126‘Zeilboot’, een vintage foto in kader.
'Sailing boat', a vintage photo in frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#217Een Arabische dolk met op het lemmet een stempel verwijzend naar Napoleon III.
An Arabian dagger with a stamp on the blade referring to Napoleon III.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#199Faber-CastellEen Faber-Castell balpen in originele verpakking.
A Faber-Castell ballpoint pen in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130Twee landschapjes, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
Two landscapes, watercolor on paper. Unreadable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#247Een Boheems kristallen karaf met geslepen decor.
A Bohemian crystal decanter with cut decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#134Portret van ‘Paul Eluard’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Picasso.
Portrait of 'Paul Eluard', a framed print after the work of Picasso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Drie vintage knuffelberen, jaren 70.
Three vintage teddy bears, 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#272Een gietijzeren asbak met de afbeelding van de leeuw van Waterloo.
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#46Een beeld van een haan in Muranoglas.
A sculpture of a rooster in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#33Een oude pluche knuffelhond.
An old plush stuffed dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211Viktoria SorinaPeriod: 1926 - 2012“Siertuin met vijver”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Ornamental garden with pond," a painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37KarlsbaderEen porseleinen schaal en kom gemerkt Karlsbader.
A porcelain bowl and dish marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32 cm + Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#172Een lotje van 4 oude glazen, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (één met schilfer), en een glas met koningin Astrid?
A set of 4 old glasses, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (one with a chip), and a glass featuring Queen Astrid?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#141Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Venezia Laguna”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, alsook gedateerd 1923. Met opschrift ‘Den 1 februari 1936 ter herinnering aan mijn beste Juls “de ONVERZADIGBARE” en zijn lieve gade, van Kaatje en Alfons Blomme.
"Venezia Laguna", an etching, titled and signed within and outside the plate, dated 1923. Inscribed 'On February 1, 1936, in memory of my dearest Juls "the INSATIABLE" and his beloved wife, from Kaatje and Alfons Blomme.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50



