Similar lots by type
-
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134Portret van ‘Paul Eluard’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Picasso.
Portrait of 'Paul Eluard', a framed print after the work of Picasso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#136Roger Hebbelinck“Straatje te Brugge”, een ets/aquatint, gesigneerd.
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135‘De Raad van Staate, te Brusfel, in hegtenis genomen, in’t jaar 1576”, een oude ets.
"The Council of State, captured in Brussels, in the year 1576", an old etching.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#140Een abstract geometrisch werkje, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend met monogram.
An abstract geometric piece, mixed media on paper. Signed with a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Victor Renty‘Studie naar mannelijk naakt’, tekening in bruin krijt. Getekend Renti.
'Study of male nude', drawing in brown chalk. Signed Renti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#219Een lot van 3 oude Franse borden in faiènce, een vogel en bloemen in het decor.
A lot of 3 old French faience plates, decorated with a bird and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#100Hendrik ConsciencePeriod: 1812 - 1883H. Conscience: le tribun de Gand, deel 1 (1876) en deel 2 (1877).
H. Conscience: The Tribune of Ghent, part 1 (1876) and part 2 (1877).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#166Een klein houten kistje, goudkleurig. Italiaanse stijl.
A small wooden box, gold-colored. Italian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 8, B 24, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#60Een tafellamp met twee personages en glazen roosvormige blakers, naar Moreau. Kunststof.
A table lamp with two figures and glass rose-shaped sconces, after Moreau. Plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#2Karl EnsDrie porseleinen vogeltjes met het merkteken van Karl Ens voor Volkstedt.
Three porcelain bird figurines with the mark of Karl Ens for Volkstedt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Willy VandersteenEen partij van 9 gebundelde Suskes en Wiskes (Ed. Lecturama), toegevoegd Suske & Wiske 25 jaar.
A lot of 9 bundled Suske and Wiske comics, including Suske & Wiske 25 years special edition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193Een paar opaline vazen met decor van een herderin en boeren meisje. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of opaline vases with decoration of a shepherdess and peasant girl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een paar kristallen kandelaars.
A pair of crystal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200Een vintage tafellamp met verchroomd metalen voet en ecru lampenkap. Niet gemerkt.
A vintage table lamp with chrome metal base and ecru lampshade. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30




