Similar lots by type
-
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#428Een paar glazen vazen met florale decoratie in tin, geinspireerd op de art-nouveau.
A pair of glass vases with floral decoration in pewter, inspired by art-nouveau.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2023‘Don groen”, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
"Don groen" - raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 111/91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29Charles De Hautepierre“Meisjesportret”. Reproductie op paneel van een werk uit 1915.
"Portrait of a Girl". Reproduction on panel of a work from 1915.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#402Frans PiensPeriod: 1922-73‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloempot’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; F. Piens.
'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowerpot', oil on canvas. Signed; F. Piens.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#480OrisEen art deco vergulde zakhorloge Zwitserse makelij.
An art deco gilded pocket watch of Swiss origin.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een kleurrijk vaasje van glas met tulpendecor en opgelegde omlijning.
A colorful glass vase with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Eduard DeventerEen set van twee 19e eeuwse landschapjes, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; E. Deventer.
A set of two 19th-century landscapes, oil on panel. Signed; E. Deventer.No longer availableDim. 19/26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Mhara M. TesiornaEen lot van drie schilderijen met een culinair thema, acryl op doek, getekend; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Met certificaat.
A lot of three paintings with a culinary theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 91/61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een paar octogonale dekselvazen van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Getekend met de initialen H.V. Bij één vaas is de dekselknop gelijmd.
A set of octagonal lidded vases made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Signed with the initials H.V. One vase has a glued lid knob.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250

