Similar lots by type
-
#428Een paar glazen vazen met florale decoratie in tin, geinspireerd op de art-nouveau.
A pair of glass vases with floral decoration in pewter, inspired by art-nouveau.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#436Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#620Een set van vier eetkamerstoelen met gevlochten zit en rug, stijl Lodewijk XVI. Lichtgrijs gepatineerd, met bijpassende kussens.
A set of four dining chairs with caned seat and back, Louis XVI style. Light gray patina, with matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 52, D 47 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#304Gerke Rienks‘Keith Richards, the Rolling Stones’. Acryl op doek, getekend; Rienks. Met certificaat.
'Keith Richards, the Rolling Stones'. Acrylic on canvas, signed; Rienks. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881-1964‘Landschap met zeilboot en windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Pros. Bosteels.
‘Landscape with sailboat and windmill’, oil on panel. Signed Pros. Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#357Een koperen beeldje van een menselijke schedel met een vogelbek. Niet getekend.
A copper lid for a human skull with a bird's beak. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 11, L 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 140/205 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#111Een driedelig verguld metalen klokstel in Rococo stijl, niet gemerkt.
A gilded metal clock set in Rococo style, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#42Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een set van twee schilderijen door Juul De Cort. ‘Boerderij’ en ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend en voorzien van een koperen naamplaatje.
A set of two paintings by Jul De Cort. 'Farm' and 'Row of Trees', oil on panel. Signed and with a copper nameplate.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#65Een dubbele boekenstandaard van gesculpteerde eik in gotische stijl. 1 van de legplankjes is gelijmd.
A double bookstand of carved oak in Gothic style. One of the shelves is glued.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 55, D 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Halle Hallemeersch‘Stilleven met brood en fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Hallemeersch. 28-9-1942.
'Still life with bread and fruit', oil on canvas. Signed; Hallemeersch. 28-9-1942.No longer availableDim. 45/50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

