Similar lots by type
-
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#86Een massief eikenhouten vignerontafel op centrale driepoot.
A solid oak vigneron table on central tripod.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Een klassieke kapstok, onyx en messing.
A classic coat rack, onyx and brass.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen, 2 met armleuningen, in brutalistische stijl.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, 2 with armrests, in brutalist style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 57 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.No longer availableDim. 79 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#106Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#158Een set van 2 bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A set of 2 bronze bookends in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#143Een ronde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A round Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten halbank, toegeschreven aan Horckmans van de Battelse Steenweg, vroeger de beste beeldhouwer van Mechelen.
A sculpted solid oak hallway bench, attributed to Horckmans from Battelse Steenweg, formerly the finest sculptor in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 119 x 170 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#181Een laat 19e eeuwse Satsuma dekselvaas met verguld decor van karikaturen en onderaan een draak in reliëf.
A late 19th-century Satsuma lidded vase with gilded depictions of caricatures and a relief dragon at the base.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#218Een vintage gevlochten wieg, aangekocht in 1972.
A vintage woven crib, purchased in 1972.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Mucha‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, een lithografie naar een ontwerp door Alphonse Mucha. Niet getekend.
‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, a lithograph after a design by Alphonse Mucha. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 47/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een set van 2 beschilderde glazen vazen in de stijl van Legras. Onderaan genummerd. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A set of 2 painted glass vases in the style of Legras. Numbered at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een tafellampje in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp in Tiffany style.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een lot van 3 porseleinen Napoleontische soldaten: Officier des Chasseurs, Grenadier de la Garde en Officier des Hussards.
A lot of 3 porcelain Napoleonic soldiers: Officer of the Chasseurs, Guard Grenadier, and Officer of the Hussars.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.
A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden slavenarmband bewerkt met zwarte gevlochten koord.
An 18 kt yellow gold bangle bracelet embellished with black braided cord.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,40 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#162‘Bellen blazen’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Blowing bubbles', oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59“Portret van een dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in beschadigde vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd. Circa 1900.
"Portrait of a Lady," a painting, oil on canvas in damaged gilded frame. Not signed. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

