Other lots in this auction
-
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#538Lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtjes.
Lot of two hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 78/116 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#402Utamaro Toyokuni III KunisadaEen acteur uit het Kabukitheater. Houtsnede met uitgeversmerk.
An actor from the Kabuki Theater. Woodcut with publisher's mark.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#459Emile Féront“Stilleven met appelen en kruik”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelures.
"Still life with apples and jug". Oil on canvas. Signed. Craquelure.No longer availableDim. 69 x 82 cEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#231Drie wijnkaraffen. Gemerkt Cristal de Paris.
Three wine decanters. Marked Cristal de Paris.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63Een tegeltableau van vier polychrome tegels. Mogelijk Antwerpen, XVIde eeuw.
A tile panel of four polychrome tiles. Possibly Antwerp, 16th century.No longer availableDim. 30x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#274Robert Frénay“Mer du Nord”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay en gedateerd achteraan 1950.
"Mer du Nord," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay and dated on the back 1950.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Een terrine van Chinees porselein in de vorm van een kip met en famille verte decor.
A Chinese porcelain tureen in the shape of a chicken with a famille verte decoration.No longer availableDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#175FischelKaptafeltje van Fischel, jaren 30. Vierkante spiegel met afgeronde hoeken, 1 lade. Beetje krasschade op het blad maar algemeen goede vintage staat.
Dressing table by Fischel, 1930s. Square mirror with rounded corners, 1 drawer. Slight scratching on the top but overall good vintage condition.No longer availableDim. H 160 B 83 D 50Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.
A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 232 x 128 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#87Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.
A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120



