#139Jean de HaenPeriod: 1861 - 1930“Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.
"Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#61Een zamakken pendule met figuur van jager. Met albasten tussenstuk. Laat 19e eeuw.
A zamak clock with a hunter figure. With alabaster insert. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 41, 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.
#482Een antieke hallamp met verguld bronzen guirlandes.
#119Hilaire Van Biervliet“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
#572Een abstracte ceramische vaas met groen en bruin, en vergulde details bovenaan de kraag.
An abstract ceramic vase with green and brown hues, and gilded details at the top of the collar.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Jos Mees“Nederlands maritiem”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Mees en gedateerd 1926.
"Dutch maritime", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Mees and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 45 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120