Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 200 x 128 cm
SKU: 2210240606.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #606
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #379
    Achille Cools

    “Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248

    Een uit been gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.

    A carved bone figurine of a skeleton under a glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.

    "Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #438

    Een Indisch verguld houten sierstukje met dansende Shiva (XIXde eeuw) en een rococo sierstuk van gebeeldhouwd notenhout met rocaillemotief (XVIIIde eeuw).

    An Indian giltwood ornament with dancing Shiva (19th century) and a Rococo ornament of carved walnut wood with rocaille motif (18th century).
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 22-42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #558

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Marc Hermans

    “Terneuzen II”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #510

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #614

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,06 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.06 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,28 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #39
    M. Flamand

    “Légende de Notre-Dame de Hal.” Verhaal in 12 tekeningen van de St. Martinus Basiliek in Halle. Gesigneerd.

    "Legend of Our Lady of Hal." Story in 12 drawings of the St. Martinus Basilica in Halle. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #577

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More