#7Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.
A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.
An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#34Léon Van de Kerckove“Zonnig hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1940.
"Sunny farm view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Leonardi?" at the bottom and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#65Een lot van 58 Bollywood lp’s + 2 singles, vele klassiekers hoofdzakelijk van 1980 tot 1990. Naam geschreven op bijna elke hoes.
A lot of 58 Bollywood LPs + 2 singles, many classics mainly from 1980 to 1990. Name written on almost every sleeve.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579“Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#31Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
#134Edward Pierre BuyckPeriod: 1888 - 1960“Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.
"Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.No longer availableDim. 45 x 61.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364Werner Boschmans“Clown”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar het werk ban Bernard Buffet.
"Clown", a painting, oil on canvas, inspired by the work of Bernard Buffet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50