Other lots in this auction
-
#610Een zilveren munt uit Frankrijk. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.
A silver coin from France. 50 francs, 1975, Ag 925/1000 60 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#219Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#168DelheidEen 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#114Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881 - 1964“Het kerkje van Vlassenbroek aan de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pros Bosteels.
"The church of Vlassenbroek on the Scheldt", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pros Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 49 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#317RodenstockZeiss IkonEen lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een plaatcamera met lederen tas en 4 extra platen en Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens en een Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.
A lot of 2 vintage cameras including a plate camera with leather case, 4 extra plates, and a Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens, and a Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#163Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 84 x 55 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#368Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.
An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.No longer availableDim. h 11.8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#367Een terra cotta en koperen opiumpijp uit Myanmar, hersteld.
A terra cotta and copper opium pipe from Myanmar, restored.No longer availableDim. L 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Rowe-AMIEen jukebox, Rowe-Ami compact disc, model MMCD1 uit 1994. In werkende staat.
A jukebox, Rowe-Ami compact disc, model MMCD1 from 1994. In working condition.No longer availableDim. 145 x 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#624“Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.
"Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

