Other lots in this auction
-
#395Een lot van 18 munten uit Hongarije. Penning Lodewijk I, Ag. Frans Joseph I, 1 fl. 1881, 900/1000 12,34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, deze 835/1000. En 6 kleinere waarden. 5 Pengö 1939, 2 Pengö, 1941, 1 Pengö 1937 & 1944, alle 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, alle Ag 640/1000.
A lot of 18 coins from Hungary. Coinage Louis I, Ag. Francis Joseph I, 1 florin 1881, 900/1000 12.34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, the latter 835/1000. And 6 smaller denominations. 5 Pengo 1939, 2 Pengo 1941, 1 Pengo 1937 & 1944, all 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, all Ag 640/1000.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut.> 130 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#25Een lot van 33 lp’s, hoofdzakelijk populair jaren 80, bestaande uit Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonin Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones en vele anderen.
A lot of 33 LPs, mainly popular from the 1980s, including Brian Ferry, Bangles, the Smiths, the Cure, Nina Hagen, Skipworth & Turner, Cameo, Eric B & Rakim, Spoonie Gee, James Brown, Sade, Robert Palmer, Grace Jones, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Jacobus KraanenPeriod: 1903-1973“Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47CrosaEen kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.
A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#126Een design commode volledig in metaal bekleed met gebombeerde front en 3 laden.
A design chest of drawers fully covered in metal with a bombé front and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 94 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#232Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#490Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#688Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120

