Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 200 x 128 cm
SKU: 2210240606.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #606
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #308
    Jef Nys

    Een lot van 49 vintage Jommeke albums, waaronder diverse eerste drukken. Destijds aangekocht bij Jef Nys zelve.

    A lot of 49 vintage Jommeke albums, including several first editions. Originally bought from Jef Nys himself.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 antieke wijnkaraffen met bloemen, druiventrossen en ananassen in reliëf als decor.

    A lot of 3 antique wine decanters with floral, grape cluster, and pineapple relief decoration.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136
    Poltrona Frau

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.
    Dim. 72 x 218 x 108 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #629
    Françoise Deberdt
    Period: 1934 -

    "Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.

    A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.
    Dim. 29 x 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505

    Een Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1967. Au 917/1000, 33,93 g.

    A Krugerrand. South Africa 1967. Au 917/1000, 33.93 g.
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2600
  • #268

    Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.

    A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.
    Dim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207
    Bertaux

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #568

    Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.

    A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.
    Dim. 95 x 62 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #430

    Zilveren herdenkingsmedaille, 900/1000. 1880.

    Silver commemorative medal, 900/1000. 1880.
    Dim. 32,25 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #82

    “Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00