Other lots in this auction
-
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.
"Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Volkstedt - Rudolstadt“Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.
"Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#364François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581Een aardewerken blaasinstrument in precolumbiaanse stijl met de vorm van een knaagdierachtig beeldje. Peru.
A terracotta wind instrument in Pre-Columbian style in the shape of a rodent-like figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 60 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,46 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#435Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.
A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.No longer availableDim. 112 gEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#179Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#511Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerde lama. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic decanter with sculpted llama. Peru.No longer availableDim. 12 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#261Steiff, GermanyPeriod: 1994“Eisbär 30 for Märklin”, een pluche ijsbeer geproduceerd voor de 70ste verjaardag van Märklin door Steiff in 1994. Nr 999758.
"Eisbär 30 for Märklin," a plush polar bear produced by Steiff for Märklin's 70th anniversary in 1994. No. 999758.No longer availableDim. 31 x 55 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

