Other lots in this auction
-
#309Danny VlaminckPeriod: 1959 - ....“Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.
"Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 6,36 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#26Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#86Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 175 x 49 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#230Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,05 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#570Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,08 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#471Banko WareEen polychroom Japanse “Banko Ware” thee humidor met “7 Lucky Gods” in het decor, medio 1900.
A polychrome Japanese "Banko Ware" tea humidor depicting the "7 Lucky Gods", from the mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#56Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.
A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

