Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
Heriz

A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 385x276 cm
SKU: 1712240486.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #486
Estimate: € 150 / 250

  • #38
    Waffenfabrik Neuhausen

    Een Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.

    A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.
    Dim. L: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian

    A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
    Dim. H: 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #216

    Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #663
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    A. Vermont

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #43

    Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 11 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #456

    Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

    A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
    Dim. 306x206 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #513

    A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.
    Dim. 95 x 60 cm scroll
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00