• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
Heriz

A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 385x276 cm
SKU: 1712240486.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #486
Estimate: € 150 / 250

  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #572

    Een gepatineerd notenhouten muziek standaard met fijn snijwerk.

    A patinated walnut music stand with fine carving.
    Dim. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.

    "WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #463

    Een aardewerken dekselpot met precolumbiaanse elementen in het decor en een beeldje van een jaguar bovenaan. Enkele schilfers.

    An earthenware lidded pot with pre-Columbian elements in the decoration and a figurine of a jaguar on top. Some flakes present.
    Dim. 24 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #580

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #578
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #78
    Christofle France

    Een miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.
    Dim. H. 7,5 x 12,5
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #30

    Een 14 kt geelgouden hanger bezet een centraal briljantje van +- 0,05 ct. en met fijne pareltjes.

    A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct and fine pearls.
    Dim. 2,63 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #27
    Elldee

    Een 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #420

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.
    Dim. 4,95 g brut
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #103

    “Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.

    "Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00