Other lots in this auction
-
#617Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.
A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#266Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.
A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 98 x 125 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#365Een 14 kt witgouden fijne ring bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A 14 kt white gold fine ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,18 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#448Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.
A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#444A. De Racourt“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#73“Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.
"Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#382Paul Permeke“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.
"Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#386Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

