Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.
Hamadan

A Persian hand-knotted rug, with certificate.
Dim. 224 x 145 cm
SKU: 1712240446.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #403

    Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #427
    Model Power

    Model Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.

    Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.
    Dim. 16 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #688

    Een antieke Indonesische Wayang pop. De lederen vleugels zijn gescheurd.

    An antique Indonesian Wayang puppet. The leather wings are torn.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #282

    Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.

    An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.
    Dim. 83 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    Minitrix Model Power

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #345
    Apilco

    Een bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.

    A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.

    A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.
    Dim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #620

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct.
    Dim. 2,28 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #636

    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00