• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.
Hamadan

A Persian hand-knotted rug, with certificate.
Dim. 224 x 145 cm
SKU: 1712240446.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #105

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 3,85 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #394

    Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.

    A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.
    Dim. 18 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #352
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    “Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.

    "Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #243
    Abraham Van Emden

    Een sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.

    A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
    Dim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #687

    Een viool in koffer, met label ‘Stradivarius’, ‘1738’.

    A violin in case, with label 'Stradivarius', '1738'.
    Dim. l 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #423

    Een koperen scheepsbel waarop de vermelding ‘ZEEWIND’ en datum 12-4-50 met smeedijzeren wandbevestiging.

    A copper ship's bell with the inscription 'ZEEWIND' and date 12-4-50 with wrought iron wall mounting.
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 23 cm (bel)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

    "Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00