Other lots in this auction
-
#418“Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.
"Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilded wooden mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#378ImariEen Imari Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig floraal decor en met een Fo-hond bovenaan. Barstje onderaan het deksel door productie bakfout.
An Imari Japanese porcelain lidded vase with multicolored floral decoration and foo-dog on top. Crack at the bottom of the lid due to a production defect.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#109“Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”
"Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#493Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.
A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#685Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#189Jan Van Puyenbroeck“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).No longer availableDim. 75 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

