Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.
Hamadan

A Persian hand-knotted rug, with certificate.
Dim. 224 x 145 cm
SKU: 1712240446.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #415

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,35 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #320

    Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.

    A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.
    Dim. 26,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #423

    Een koperen scheepsbel waarop de vermelding ‘ZEEWIND’ en datum 12-4-50 met smeedijzeren wandbevestiging.

    A copper ship's bell with the inscription 'ZEEWIND' and date 12-4-50 with wrought iron wall mounting.
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 23 cm (bel)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #418

    “Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.

    "Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.

    A long necklace with grey pearls.
    Dim. L: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257
    Imhof

    Een verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609

    A gilded metal table clock, marked on the dial. With Roman numerals and bow-shaped base. Numbered 5 609 at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #480

    Drie zilveren kettingen met hangers, bezet met markasiet en halfedelstenen. Evenals 3 zilveren broches en een dito armband, bezet met markasiet.

    Three silver necklaces with pendants, set with marcasite and semi-precious stones. Also, 3 silver brooches and a matching bracelet, set with marcasite.
    Dim. 66,80 g brut
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #611

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken dubbel wijnkruikje met gesculpteerd vogelfiguurtje bovenaan. Peru. Enkele barstjes aanwezig.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic double wine jug with a sculpted bird figure on top. Peru. Some small cracks present.
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #678
    Dr.G.K. Nagler

    “Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.

    "The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397
    Heljan Faller

    Een lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.

    A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00