#470Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.
#16Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.
#403Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.
#465Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,60 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#414Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.
"Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#501Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#426BidjarEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 289 x 210 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150