Similar lots by type
-
#446Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 136 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 153 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#625Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#486Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.
A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 385 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#496Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.No longer availableDim. 340 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#549Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood en oker in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with red and ochre in the design.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#576Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456MeshedEen Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 113 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#476IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 370 x 255 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#469Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met jachttafereel decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with hunting scene decor.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#566Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 166 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper, Hamedan met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted runner, Hamedan with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 300 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 125 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#650Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 308 x 202 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#695Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).
A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#678Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#218GalléEen glaspasta Art-Nouveau bolvormige vaas met klassiek bloemendecor.
A glass paste Art Nouveau spherical vase with classic floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#468Een Chinees porseleinen vierkant potje met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain square jar with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#377Een zwart en goudkleurig porseleinen beeld van Boeddha in zithouding.
A black and gold porcelain statue of Buddha in a seated position.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#664Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#371F. SanchezEen vintage geglazuurd keramische schaal, gesigneerd F. Sanchez.
A vintage glazed ceramic bowl, signed F. Sanchez.No longer availableDim. 5 x 14.5 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#352Duchin CreationPeriod: 1944 - 1950Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.
A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

