Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
Dim. 160 x 113 cm
SKU: 1712240416.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #416
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, made in India..

    A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, made in India.
    Dim. 290 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #466

    Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.
    Dim. 170 x 240 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #605

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted rug from India.
    Dim. 206 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406

    Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.

    A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.
    Dim. 115 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #102
    A. Vermont

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #19
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910-2006

    “St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #396

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

    An Eastern hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 335x75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #437
    Life Like Trains Atlas

    Een lot vintage N schaal Diesel locomotieven, bestaande uit een Life Like 7922 “Lehigh Valley”, in originele verpakking. En een Atlas “Southern”, vermoedelijk niet in originele verpakking.

    A lot of vintage N gauge Diesel locomotives, including a Life Like 7922 "Lehigh Valley" in original packaging. And an Atlas "Southern", likely not in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #91

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een houten kruisbeeld met vergulde corpus, Mariabeeldje in het midden en onderaan 5 relikwieën.

    "Jesus on the Cross." A wooden crucifix with gilded corpus, small statue of Mary in the center, and 5 relics at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #472

    Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.

    A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.
    Dim. 40 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #3
    Simplex

    “Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #659
    Boch Frères Keramis - La Louvière

    Een vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.

    A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #27
    Elldee

    Een 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00