#406Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
#466Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
#605Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
#526Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, made in India..
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, made in India.No longer availableDim. 290 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic decanter with sculpted llama. Peru.No longer availableDim. 12 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Een paar Chinese voorraadpotten van blauw en wit porselein, versierd met lang leven symbolen.
A bronze sculpture inspired by the work of Rodin.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cm x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#148Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.
An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#458Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.
A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#658“Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.
"Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#616Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema chairs in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery showing wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300