Similar lots by type
-
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#576Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 125 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#650Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood en oker in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with red and ochre in the design.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#486Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.
A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 385 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 308 x 202 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#476IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 370 x 255 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#446Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 136 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met fauna & flore in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with fauna & flora in the design.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456MeshedEen Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 113 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 166 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#616Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#586Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 153 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#469Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met jachttafereel decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with hunting scene decor.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#466Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 200 x 200 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#596Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper, Hamedan met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted runner, Hamedan with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 300 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#319Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.No longer availableDim. 14,56 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#277EichholtzEen zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#457Een paar Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw-wit decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#590Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1/2 Sovereign 1925. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#121Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.
A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#99Josef BeckerPeriod: 1854-1928“Een man met een druppeltje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a tear." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#8Een keramisch vaasje met geometrische motieven, art deco. Onderaan genummerd 16 (of 91).
A ceramic vase with geometric motifs, art deco style. Numbered 16 (or 91) at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#479Pilar Gonzalez“Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.
"Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 88,5 x 103 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#483Een gouden munt. Suid Afrikaansche Republiek, 1/2 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin. South African Republic, 1/2 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#271Val Saint LambertEen vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

