Other lots in this auction
-
#224Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.
A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.No longer availableDim. 137 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.
A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#631Een paar aardewerken vazen met druipdecor. Rood, met blauw in de kraag.
A pair of earthenware vases with dripping decoration. Red, with blue on the rim.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#32“Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.
"Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#147Een 18e eeuwse Spaanse marinesabel, ca. 1780, de lederen schede is hersteld.
An 18th-century Spanish naval saber, circa 1780, the leather scabbard has been restored.No longer availableDim. l 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#489Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.No longer availableDim. 145 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112“Heilige Cecilia met harp”, op zijde genaaid borduurwerk, niet gesigneerd. Kleine schade bovenaan het doek.
"Musical saint", silk-sewn embroidery, unsigned. Small damage at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#553Een lot van 34 munten uit Oostenrijk. van 1929 tot 1975. Daarvan 12 stuks 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.
A lot of 34 coins from Austria, ranging from 1929 to 1975. Including 12 pieces of 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#378Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#317RodenstockZeiss IkonEen lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een plaatcamera met lederen tas en 4 extra platen en Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens en een Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.
A lot of 2 vintage cameras including a plate camera with leather case, 4 extra plates, and a Rodenstock extra rapid aplanat 1:77 f= 135mm lens, and a Zeiss-Ikon Nettar.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70

