Other lots in this auction
-
#232Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#225Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.
An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#452Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922-2010)“Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.
"Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#117Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.
An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#607Een antieke koperen heklicht olie scheepslamp.
An antique copper ship lantern oil lamp.No longer availableDim. 37 x 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Christofle ParisEen set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.
A set of 7 silver-plated dessert forks in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#600Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#50Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. GVS2
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. GVS2.No longer availableDim. 1,33 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#359Caroline Burnett“Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#386Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.
A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.No longer availableDim. 75 x 88 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

