Other lots in this auction
-
#514Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 7 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#420Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A golden coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#178Een paar marmeren obelisken.
A pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53Een glazen art-nouveau kaststel bestaande ui 2 vazen en een coupe, handbeschilderd.
A glass art nouveau cabinet set consisting of 2 vases and a coupe, hand-painted.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109E. Godfroy“Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.
"Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#123Een 19e eeuwse houten sculptuur van twee zingende engelen. Herstelling aan één van de vleugels, ontbrekende hand en vingers.
A 19th-century wooden sculpture of two singing angels. Restoration to one of the wings, missing hand and fingers.No longer availableDim. 65 x 34 x 36 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#530Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#169Victor Julien Trip“Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#90Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,96 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#595Een lot van 32 munten uit Duitsland. Deutsches Reich, König von Sachsen, 5 Mark,1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/100 27,5 g. König von Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27,5 g. Deutsches Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, alle Ag 900/1000 16,6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11,10 g. Evenals 22 diverse munten, Reich, Weimar, Deutschland.
A lot of 32 coins from Germany. German Reich, King of Saxony, 5 Mark, 1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. King of Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. German Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, all Ag 900/1000 16.6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11.10 g. As well as 22 various coins, Reich, Weimar, Germany.No longer availableDim. Ag 221,60 gEstimate: € 340 / 400 -
#242Franz Courtens“Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220

