Other lots in this auction
-
#647Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.
A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en twee parels.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct. and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 1,65 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#458Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.
A bronze statue of a camel.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#482Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Zittend naakt”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Sitting nude", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 108 x 73 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 308 x 202 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#133Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#18Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.
A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct. En een centrale robijn 1,02 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct and a central ruby of 1.02 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#151“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#545Twee penningen ter gelegenheid van de Tentoonstelling “Het Dier op Munten en Medailles” te Brussel en te Antwerpen in 1973. Naar een munt van de Nerviërs uit de eerste eeuw AD. De éne Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, de andere Ag 950/1000 7,2 g.
Two commemorative medals from the Exhibition "Animals on Coins and Medals" in Brussels and Antwerp in 1973. Based on a coin from the Nervii tribe from the 1st century AD. One is made of Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, the other of Ag 950/1000 7.2 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700

