Other lots in this auction
-
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2“Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.
"Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#424Calvin Waller Burnett“Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#408“Scènes de la vie des peintres, Flamande et Hollandaise par Madou”, 1842. Een boek met vele etsen naar gekende werken. Vochtschade.
"Scenes from the Life of Flemish and Dutch Painters by Madou", 1842. A book with numerous etchings after well-known works. Water damage.No longer availableDim. 61 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#108A.C.FEen paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een 18 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,75 gEstimate: € 650 / 750

