Other lots in this auction
-
#612“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1996.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1996 on the back.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#134Edward Pierre BuyckPeriod: 1888 - 1960“Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.
"Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.No longer availableDim. 45 x 61.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#249Elise Van Leeuw“Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#475“1000 jaar aanmunting te Brussel”. Boudewijn I. Herdenkingspenning 1965. Au 900/1000,
“1000 years of coinage in Brussels”. Baudouin I. Commemorative medal 1965. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#673Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.
A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.No longer availableDim. 50 & 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#200Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,79 ct. DEVVS1
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.79 ct. DEVVS1No longer availableDim. 8,27 gEstimate: € 3400 / 3600 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#604Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399L. Velter“Stormlampen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Storm lamps". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#454Chinees borduurwerk op zijde, een lot van 2 lijsten met elk 3 werkjes.
Chinese silk embroidery, a lot of 2 frames each with 3 pieces.No longer availableDim. 53 x 10 cm 1/6Estimate: € 150 / 200

