#520Een gouden munt uit Frankrijk. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6,45 g.
A gold coin from France. 20 francs, 1907, Au 900/1000 6.45 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#46Een antieke eikenhouten ladder met 9 treden.
An antique oak ladder with 9 steps.No longer availableDim. h 232 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Val Saint LambertPeriod: 1935Een art deco vaas, model John door Charles Graffart voor Val Saint Lambert. Onderaan gemerkt VSL Belgique. Ca. 1935.
#4408 zilveren munten, telkens 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Bef. 1865 Met punt. Leopold II, 5 Bef. 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.
8 silver coins, each 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Francs 1865 with dot. Leopold II, 5 Francs 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.No longer availableDim. 200 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#156String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.
“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.No longer availableDim. 42 x 78 x 34 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#167M. ItalyEen vintage Hollywood Regency stijl keramieken beeld van een windhond in zithouding. Onderaan gemerkt “M. Italy”, medio ‘60. Restauratiesporen onderaan de staart.
A vintage Hollywood Regency style ceramic sculpture of a sitting greyhound. Marked "M. Italy" on the bottom, from the mid-60s. Signs of restoration at the bottom of the tail.No longer availableDim. 85Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#323Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.
A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#674Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120