Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.
Dim. 200 x 125 cm
SKU: 2210240519.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #519
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.
    Dim. 48,54 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2200
  • #505

    Een Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1967. Au 917/1000, 33,93 g.

    A Krugerrand. South Africa 1967. Au 917/1000, 33.93 g.
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2600
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67
    Antares Parva

    Een vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.

    A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.
    Dim. 7 x 30 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.

    "Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #566

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 166 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #121

    Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.

    A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #507

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #463

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8,48 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8.48 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #444

    “La violiniste blue”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat en met droogstempel gesigneerd.

    "The blue violinist". A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate at the bottom and embossed with a dry stamp.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00