Other lots in this auction
-
#403Een lot van 34 munten uit Noord-en Zuid-Amerika. V.S. 1/2 $ 1964 “Kennedy”, 1967, 1 Dime 1962, 1 $ 1887, 1923, 1979, 1 ct 1881, 1927, 1971, 5 ct, 1919, 1939, 10 ct, 1943, 1960, Set 3 st. Bicentennial 1976 (Ag). Paraguay, 4 centicimos 1870. Panama, 1/4 Balbao (Ag). Chili, 1 decimo 1880 (Ag), 1 peso 1933, 20 centavos 1933, 1945. Brazilië, 1 centavo 1975, 200 REis 1901, 100 Reis 1886, 10 Reis 1869. Argentinië, 50 centavos 1953, 20 c. 1897, 1952, 10 c. 1898, 5 c. 1905, 1952, 2 c. 1893, 1 c. 1889.(..)
A lot of 34 coins from North and South America. U.S. 1/2 $ 1964 "Kennedy", 1967, 1 Dime 1962, 1 $ 1887, 1923, 1979, 1 ct 1881, 1927, 1971, 5 ct, 1919, 1939, 10 ct, 1943, 1960, Set of 3 pieces Bicentennial 1976 (Ag). Paraguay, 4 centicimos 1870. Panama, 1/4 Balboa (Ag). Chile, 1 decimo 1880 (Ag), 1 peso 1933, 20 centavos 1933, 1945. Brazil, 1 centavo 1975, 200 Reis 1901, 100 Reis 1886, 10 Reis 1869. Argentina, 50 centavos 1953, 20 c. 1897, 1952, 10 c. 1898, 5 c. 1905, 1952, 2 c. 1893, 1 c. 1889.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#31Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#117Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.
An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#355Lot van 12 geldstukken, Albert I & Gent, Duitse bezetting. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, alle Cu. 25 c & 10 c, beide Gent, karton.
Lot of 12 coins, Albert I & Ghent, German occupation. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, all Cu. 25 c & 10 c, both Ghent, cardboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#523Drie Duitse penningen. Z.g. Städte Dukaten. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Au 18 kt of 22 kt.
Three German medals. So-called City Ducats. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Gold 18k or 22k.No longer availableDim. 12 gEstimate: € 650 / 800 -
#237B.F.K.Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.No longer availableDim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#141Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#284Hans ErniPeriod: 1909 - 2015“Naakt met paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude with horse", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Een paar moderne tafellampen.
A pair of modern table lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cm met kapEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#650Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

