Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.

Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.
Dim. 200 x 125 cm
SKU: 2210240519.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #519
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #608
    Dusart, Bruxelles

    Een zwart marmeren mantelklok, met art-nouveau details. Voet vooraan en achteraan gerestaureerd.

    A black marble mantel clock, with Art Nouveau details. Base front and back restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #311
    Märklin

    Een lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.

    A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Sparklets London

    Een art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.

    An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #234

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    “Dansende dame.” Houtdruk op papier met Chinees tafereel.

    "Dancing lady." Woodcut on paper with a Chinese motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11

    Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.

    A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total and sapphires weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #550

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #178

    Een paar marmeren obelisken.

    A pair of marble obelisks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #574
    Maurits Nevens

    “Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.

    "Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More