Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.
Dim. 200 x 125 cm
SKU: 2210240519.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #519
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #232

    Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #225

    Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.

    An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.
    Dim. h 74 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #117

    Een 18e eeuws Frans vuursteen-reispistool omgebouwd naar percussie. Omstreeks 1770.

    An 18th-century French flintlock travelling pistol converted to percussion. Circa 1770.
    Dim. l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #607

    Een antieke koperen heklicht olie scheepslamp.

    An antique copper ship lantern oil lamp.
    Dim. 37 x 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #381
    Christofle Paris

    Een set van 7 verzilverde dessertvorken in originele doos.

    A set of 7 silver-plated dessert forks in original box.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #600

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7,99 g.

    A gold coin South Africa 2 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #50

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. GVS2

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. GVS2.
    Dim. 1,33 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #527
    Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité Limoges

    A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #359
    Caroline Burnett

    “Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #386

    Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.

    A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.
    Dim. 75 x 88 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 118 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00