Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.

A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.
Dim. 200 x 125 cm
SKU: 2210240519.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #519
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #168
    Delheid

    A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.
    Dim. 800‰ 3770 gram
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #187

    Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.

    A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500
  • #387

    Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.

    A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #63

    Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.

    An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
    Dim. 20 x 7 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    Dim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.
    Dim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506

    Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.

    A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.
    Dim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #60

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #361

    Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.

    A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.
    Dim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #245

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #237
    B.F.K.

    Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

    An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
    Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 160 / 220

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00