Similar lots by type
-
#604BidjarEen Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 101504.Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 101504. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 141 x 70cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#553Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.
A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. h: 35 + 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#496BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60860.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60860.No longer availableDim. 192 x 74cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.
A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486KlardashtEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60872.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60872.No longer availableDim. 198 x 78Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#518Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 360 -
#693Noritake, JapanEen grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#494ZaghehEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8409.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered A-8409.No longer availableDim. 284 x 77cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#689Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56418.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56418.No longer availableDim. 187 x 108cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56450. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56450.No longer availableDim. 121 x 105cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#352‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#592BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56437. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56437. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 192 x 104cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56380.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56380.No longer availableDim. 183 x 94cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 54501. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 54501.No longer availableDim. 213 x 92cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564HoseinabadEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8457. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted carpet, With certificat numbered A8457.No longer availableDim. 292 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#582BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60867.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 60867.No longer availableDim. 190 x 78cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#612GaradjehEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56636.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56636. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 203 x 63cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Shogo Okamoto‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#484BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56433.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56433.No longer availableDim. 199 x 101cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55
Other lots in this auction
-
#466NoachEen handgeknoopt Indisch tapijt, gemerkt Noach.
A hand-knotted Indian carpet, marked Noach.No longer availableDim. 272 x 173cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#33MeissenEen porseleinen schaal met verguld bloemendecor in reliëf. Achteraan gemerkt met de gekruiste zwaarden.
A porcelain bowl with gilded floral decoration in relief. Marked on the back with the 2 crossed swords.No longer availableDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.
A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.No longer availableDim. 100 x 123 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#657MärklinEen lot van Märklin treinen bestaande uit, stoomlocomotief, wagon en kolenwagen, blik en metaal. Locomotief R12910, Wagon 18740, Kolenwagen 899.
A lot of Märklin trains consisting of a steam locomotive, wagon and coal wagon, tin and metal. Locomotive R12910, Wagon 18740, Coal Wagon 899.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een paar Brussels porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen in het decor. Onderaan genummerd.
A pair of Brussels porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilded elements in the decor. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Een 18 karaats wit gouden armband bezet met roze parels en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,55 ct.
An 18 carat white gold bracelet set with pink pearls and diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.55 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#464Keith Haring Foundation“Wolf”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 115/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.
"Wolf". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 115/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".No longer availableDim. 69 x 48cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#424Rémy Cornelissen“Don Quichot” Litho, genummerd 21/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Don Quixote” Lithograph, numbered 21/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 75 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#367Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.No longer availableDim. l 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

