Other lots in this auction
-
#91
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#224
Een ladekastje in Louis-XV stijl op ranke poten, twee lasen. Met vergulde elementen en fineer inlegwerk.
A small Louis XV style chest of drawers on slender legs, two drawers. With gilded elements and veneer inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 77 x 54 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239
Een marmeren zuil, op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. In 2 delen.
A marble column, restored in several places. In 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#65Osaka
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#21
Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#137
Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#268Walther & Sohne
“Arabella”.Een art-deco persglazen schaal met centraal een pique fleur/beeldje van een dame met vis. Walther & Sohne. Schilferschade aan de schelp op haar hoofd.
"Arabella." An Art Deco pressed glass bowl with a central pique fleur/figurine of a lady with a fish. Walther & Sohne. Flake damage to the shell on her head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#27
Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#74
Een kristallen schaal, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal bowl, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h 9 x Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#81Braun Nürnberg
Een Paximat-N12 electric diaprojector.
A Paximat-N12 electric slide projector.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23 x 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60