Other lots in this auction
-
#416
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 325 x 245cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#432
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kimono Design.No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#399
“Stierenhoofd.” Pastel op papier. Draagt handtekening ‘Gard’.
"Bull's head." Pastel on paper. Bears signature 'Gard'.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#517
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#328
Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.
A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 en 25 cmEstimate: € 50/55 -
#137Louis Vuitton
Een lederen Louis Vuitton handtas, model “Totally” met monogram in het decor, met originele dustbag. Datacode TJ 2130.
A leather Louis Vuitton handbag, model "Totally" with monogram in the decor, with original dust bag. Data code TJ 2130.No longer availableDim. 29 x 41cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#421
Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met floraal decor.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with floral decor.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#602
Een grote terra cotta vaas.
A large terra cotta vase.No longer availableDim. h: 88 cm Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#599
‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#163Mathurin Moreau
“La Rosée”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons, gesigneerd “Math. Moreau”.
"La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#241
Een paar Brussels porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen in het decor. Onderaan genummerd.
A pair of Brussels porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilded elements in the decor. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#448
Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90/120