Similar lots by type
-
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.
A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,78 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#536Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration. Featuring foo dogs at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#298Een set van 2 Hollywood Regency plafonnières, messing en kristallen bloemen, 2 bordeaux bloemblaadjes manco.
A set of 2 Hollywood Regency ceiling lights, brass and crystal flowers, 2 missing burgundy petals.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#147Val Saint LambertEen gekleure kristallen karaf met 5 glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter with 5 glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#518Een blauwe vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk L’EXPRESS, framemaat 60.
A blue vintage steel racing bike by the Belgian brand L'EXPRESS, frame size 60.No longer availableDim. frame 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#395Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 86/220 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#572Een notenhouten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl met drie laden en gemarquetteerde versiering.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style with three drawers and marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 73 x 93 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Herman Brood‘Don’t Stop The Show’, tekening in viltstift en aquarel op de achterkant van een Heineken bierviltje. Getekend; Brood.
'Don't Stop The Show', drawing in marker and watercolor on the back of a Heineken beer coaster. Signed; Brood.No longer availableDim. Ø 10.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#48KeramisEen geglazuurd keramische vaas met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, decornummer 2740.
A glazed ceramic vase with floral decoration, marked Keramis, decoration number 2740.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Albert De DekenPeriod: 1915-2003“De touwspringster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd De Deken.
"The Rope Jumper", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by De Deken.No longer availableDim. 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#97Een 17e eeuws boek: Rechten ende costvmen van Antwerpen, ghedruckt tot Ceulen in’t jaer Christi, 1660.
A 17th-century book: "Rights and customs of Antwerp," printed in Cologne in the year of Christ 1660.No longer availableDim. 4 x 20.5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#278“Melkmeisje”, een bronzen buste, achteraan gesigneerd ‘Nelson’.
“Milkmaid”, a bronze bust, signed ‘Nelson’ on the back.No longer availableDim. 23 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Een Indisch lot bestaande uit een bronzen Kondh-pot met slot uit Orissa en een messing olielamp met ketting.
An East Indian lot consisting of a bronze Kondh pot with lock from Orissa and a brass oil lamp with chain.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261“Christus aan de martelpaal”. Een bronzen beeldje van een man met lendendoek, gekneveld aan een paal. Getekend; Dr. Tombeur. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje.
“Tortured Christ”. A bronze statue of a man in a loincloth, bound to a pole. Signed by Dr. Tombeur. Mounted on a green marble base.No longer availableDim. H 24, B 12, D 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

