#111
Drie rechte Hollandse pijpen van steenrode pijpaarde.
Three straight Dutch pipes of brick-red pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 19 à 28 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#66
Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.
A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. L. ca 18 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#87
Porseleinen pijpenkop. Versierd met een jager op bezoek bij een vrolijk meisje met lantaarn. Metalen deksel. Bewerkte houten vochtsluis en steel. Hoornen mondstuk.
Porcelain pipe bowl. Decorated with a hunter visiting a cheerful girl with a lantern. Metal lid. Processed wooden moisture lock and stem. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#88
Stummel met grote porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis, versierd met herten in een landschap. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn, mondstuk van hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with deer in a landscape. Handle of birch wood and deer horn, mouthpiece of horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. L. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#27
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een Pruisische soldaat. Korte amberen steel.
A sculpted Meerschaum pipe in the shape of a Prussian soldier. Short amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#44
Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een Afrikaans meisje. Amberkleurige steel met een gedreven metalen aanzet. Barstje in het meerschuimen deel van de steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of an African girl. Amber-colored stem with a driven metal attachment. Crack in the meerschaum part of the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#155
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#61
Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#99
Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#6
Pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een stierenkop met hoorns van zwart hoorn.
Pipe bowl of carved wood in the shape of a bull's head with horns of black horn.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. L. 8 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#120
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#31
Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van “La Duchesse de Brabant”, Marie-Henriette. Gemerkt en “Paris”.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of pipe clay in the shape of "La Duchesse de Brabant", Marie-Henriette. Marked and "Paris".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80