Other lots in this auction
-
#173
Een Vlaams aardewerken kruik in uilvorm en schaaltje met gevlochten handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Flemish earthenware jar in owl shape and bowl with woven handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#157Suske & Wiske
Een lot van 52 Suske en Wiske strips.
A lot of 52 Suske and Wiske comics.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#8
Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#11
Een lot boeken met Belgisch geografisch, cultureel thema. Bijgevoegd boek met interieur thema “Pieter Porter”.
A lot of books with a Belgian geographical, cultural theme. Attached book with interior theme “Pieter Porter”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50/100 -
#107
Een lot van 10 Chinees porseleinen kleine vaasjes met divers decor, bijgevoegd 2 beeldjes van oude wijzen.
A lot of 10 Chinese porcelain small vases with various decor, included 2 statues of ancient sages.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#283Jacob
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#158Swarovski
Een lot van 5 Swarovski vogels, een toukan, een kip, een haan en 2 kuikens, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 5 Swarovski birds, a toukan, a chicken, a rooster and 2 chicks, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#257
Een mid-century wandlampje met vergulde elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A mid century wall light with gilt elements and two light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Dim. 15 x 20cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#264
Een lot van 5 religieuze ornamenten uit metaal.
A lot of 5 religious ornaments made of metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 20Estimate: € 25/50 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#21
Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50